Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based 4500; O&M Of Mechanical Work, O&M Of Electrical Work
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5400946
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 14, 2024 21:13
End Date
Expired 24/09/2024

Expired 712 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

R.K. AUTOMOBILE

Contract Value

78706.56

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Devendra Kumar Deolia
Department: Department Of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh
Organisation: Government Colleges Of Madhya Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KAMS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 24-09-2024 15:15:02 MSE Qualified
2 NAND HRS LLP 17-09-2024 12:21:07 MSE Disqualified
3 R.J. TECHNOLOGY & TRADING COMPANY 22-09-2024 22:50:46 MSE Qualified
4 R.K. AUTOMOBILE 24-09-2024 12:22:57 MSE Qualified
5 raghukul associates 16-09-2024 20:05:33 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 R.K. AUTOMOBILE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - 4500; O&M of Mechanical Work, O&M of Electrical Work 78706.56 L1
2 R.J. TECHNOLOGY & TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - 4500; O&M of Mechanical Work, O&M of Electrical Work 78942.00 L2
3 KAMS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - 4500; O&M of Mechanical Work, O&M of Electrical Work 79650.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - 4500; O&M of Mechanical Work, O&M of Electrical Work; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based 1 ₹ 78706.560
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise