Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Eicher Pro 2075; Eicher Pro 2075; Yes; Buyer Premises
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5260327 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 07, 2024 17:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2024
Expired 750 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Bunty & Co. Port Blair | 15-08-2024 19:14:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S. RUDRA ENTERPRISES | 13-08-2024 11:44:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S.PANKAJ GENERAL STORE AND METRO TRADING AGENCIES | 15-08-2024 19:05:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SATYA AUTO SERVICE | 17-08-2024 11:03:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SWASTIK ENGINEERING COMPANY | 16-08-2024 20:23:34 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. RUDRA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Eicher Pro 2075; Eicher Pro 2075; Yes; Buyer Premises | 62700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SWASTIK ENGINEERING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Eicher Pro 2075; Eicher Pro 2075; Yes; Buyer Premises | 63030.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S.PANKAJ GENERAL STORE AND METRO TRADING AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Eicher Pro 2075; Eicher Pro 2075; Yes; Buyer Premises | 63733.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s Bunty & Co. Port Blair( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Eicher Pro 2075; Eicher Pro 2075; Yes; Buyer Premises | 63775.00 | L4 |