Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Repair To Eicher Pro 2075 Ba No 24 D213717 W; Eicher Pro 2075; Yes;
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6054835 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2025 19:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/03/2025
Expired 533 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EASY TRADERS & SUPPLIERS | 17-03-2025 12:19:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NAYAL ELECTRICALS | 17-03-2025 11:04:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHREE BALAJI FREIGHT CARRIERS | 17-03-2025 12:10:18 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NAYAL ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair to Eicher Pro 2075 BA No 24D213717W; Eicher Pro 2075; Yes; | 30850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EASY TRADERS & SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair to Eicher Pro 2075 BA No 24D213717W; Eicher Pro 2075; Yes; | 36000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHREE BALAJI FREIGHT CARRIERS | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair to Eicher Pro 2075 BA No 24D213717W; Eicher Pro 2075; Yes; | 40000.00 | L3 |