Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Repair To Eicher Pro 2075 Ba No 23 D212635 L; Eicher Pro 2075; Yes;
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6054803
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 13, 2025 19:19
End Date
Expired 17/03/2025

Expired 537 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EASY TRADERS & SUPPLIERS 17-03-2025 12:16:24 N/A Qualified
2 M/S NAYAL ELECTRICALS 17-03-2025 11:07:11 MSE Qualified
3 M/S SHREE BALAJI FREIGHT CARRIERS 17-03-2025 12:13:28 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S NAYAL ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair to Eicher Pro 2075 BA No 23D212635L; Eicher Pro 2075; Yes; 34250.00 L1
2 EASY TRADERS & SUPPLIERS Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair to Eicher Pro 2075 BA No 23D212635L; Eicher Pro 2075; Yes; 39000.00 L2
3 M/S SHREE BALAJI FREIGHT CARRIERS Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair to Eicher Pro 2075 BA No 23D212635L; Eicher Pro 2075; Yes; 40000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise