Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚫 Urgent: Rectification Services Required For Ro Plant 🚫 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids To Rectify Defects In The Reverse Osmosis (Ro) Plant Aboard The Indian Coast Guard Ship (Icgs) Meera Behn. 🛥️💧 📅 Submission Deadline: April 26, 2024, 8:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Ro Plant Maintenance And Repair Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Timelines, And Cost Estimates. Keywords: Ro Plant, Defect Rectification, Indian Coast Guard Ship, Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Government Contract, Services Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Defect Rectification Of Ro Plant For Icgs Meera Behn
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4843228 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 00:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2024
Expired 863 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Aavad Krupa Engineering & Electric | 06-04-2024 18:24:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ROCHEM SEPARATION SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-04-2024 15:55:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHUKLA ENTERPRISE | 06-04-2024 18:53:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROCHEM SEPARATION SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - defect rectification of RO plant for ICGS Meera Behn | 483563.00 | L1 |