Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Thinner Luxol 2 🍔 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Thinner Luxol 2, Burger, Adddision, Duc O, Narolac, Assian In A 20 Liter Pack. 🥫 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 1:00 Pm Bidders Must Clearly Indicate Their Manufacturing Capabilities And Adherence To Quality Standards In Their Proposals. This Is An Opportunity For Suppliers To Contribute To The Nation's Defence Needs With High Quality Products. Keywords: Thinner Luxol 2, Burger, Adddision, Duc O, Narolac, Assian, 20 Ltr Pack, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Thinner Luxol 2, Burger, Adddision, Duco, Narolac, Assian In 20 Ltr Pack, Indicating Manufacturing
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4916043
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 06, 2024 15:53
End Date
Expired 27/05/2024

Expired 829 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: India Optel Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 C V COMPONENTS Make : MATHUR CORR TECH Model : MATHUR CORR TECH Title : MATHUR CORR TECH PAINTS 11-05-2024 11:58:45 N/A Disqualified
2 DEFPRO GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Berger Model : MAKE BERGER IN 20 LTR PACK Title : THINNER LUXOL-2 27-05-2024 09:49:22 N/A Qualified
3 EMJAY INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Make : BERGER,ASIAN Model : THINNER Title : THINNER FOR PAINTS 26-05-2024 12:23:08 N/A Qualified
4 JYOMA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Jyoma Solutions Model : THINNER LUXOL-2, BURGER, ADDDISION, DUCO, NAROLAC, Title : THINNER LUXOL-2, BURGER, ADDDISION, DUCO, NAROLAC, ASSIAN IN 20 LTR PACK, INDICATING MANUFACTURING 27-05-2024 11:28:13 MSE Qualified
5 M/S A K ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : THINNER Title : THINNER 24-05-2024 20:04:25 N/A Disqualified
6 MADHURAM MARBLE AND GRANITE CENTRE Make : RENDOM Model : BERGER TERPENTINE OIL Title : TERPENTINE OIL 25-05-2024 12:37:43 N/A Qualified
7 PAINT INDIA / PAINT HINDUSTAN Make : BEST INDIAN MAKE (LOCAL) Model : GERNAL PURPOSE THINNER Title : GERNAL PURPOSE THINNER 24-05-2024 14:32:15 N/A Disqualified
8 SAMTECH ENGINEERING Make : BERGER Model : BERGER THINNER Title : THINNER 821900 26-05-2024 09:02:44 N/A Qualified
9 SHARANG SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES Make : BURGER Model : BURGER Title : THINNER LUXOL-2, BURGER, ADDDISION, DUCO, NAROLAC, ASSIAN IN 20 LTR PACK, INDICATING MANUFACTURING 27-05-2024 12:34:55 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAMTECH ENGINEERING Item Categories : THINNER LUXOL-2, BURGER, ADDDISION, DUCO, NAROLAC, ASSIAN IN 20 LTR PACK, INDICATING MANUFACTURING 43750.00 L1
2 MADHURAM MARBLE AND GRANITE CENTRE Item Categories : THINNER LUXOL-2, BURGER, ADDDISION, DUCO, NAROLAC, ASSIAN IN 20 LTR PACK, INDICATING MANUFACTURING 45747.50 L2
3 EMJAY INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Item Categories : THINNER LUXOL-2, BURGER, ADDDISION, DUCO, NAROLAC, ASSIAN IN 20 LTR PACK, INDICATING MANUFACTURING 74800.00 L3
4 SHARANG SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : THINNER LUXOL-2, BURGER, ADDDISION, DUCO, NAROLAC, ASSIAN IN 20 LTR PACK, INDICATING MANUFACTURING 75000.00 L4
5 JYOMA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : THINNER LUXOL-2, BURGER, ADDDISION, DUCO, NAROLAC, ASSIAN IN 20 LTR PACK, INDICATING MANUFACTURING 81250.00 L5
6 DEFPRO GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : THINNER LUXOL-2, BURGER, ADDDISION, DUCO, NAROLAC, ASSIAN IN 20 LTR PACK, INDICATING MANUFACTURING 83625.00 L6
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise