Tender Details

About Tender

🎨 Procurement Bid: Specialty Paints For Central Armed Police Forces 🎨 The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialty Paints, Including: 🔹 Paint Black Duco (1 Ltr Pack) 🔹 Paint Og Duco (1 Ltr Pack) 🔹 Primer Red Oxided Duco (1 Ltr Pack) 🔹 Thinner Duco (5 Ltr Pack) 🔹 Asian Paint (As Specified In The Tender Document) 🗓️ Deadline: May 08, 2024, 8:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Central Armed Police Forces. Keywords: Paints, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Specialty Paints, Duco Paints, Thinner, Asian Paint, Government Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Paint Black Duco,Paint Og Duco,Primer Red Oxied Duco 1 Ltr Pack,Thinner Duco 5 Ltr Pack,Asain Paint
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4869972
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 18, 2024 00:57
End Date
Expired 08/05/2024

Expired 850 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vikrant Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Border Security Force (bsf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DESWAL ENTERPRISE - 08-05-2024 11:53:31 MII MSE Qualified
2 M.K ENTERPRISES - 08-05-2024 18:20:21 MII MSE Disqualified
3 M/S ADARSH SALES CORPN - 03-05-2024 16:52:17 MII MSE Disqualified
4 M/S PRINCE HARDWARE - 30-04-2024 17:23:44 MII MSE Disqualified
5 M/S TREHAN ENTERPRISES - 01-05-2024 15:29:41 MII MSE Disqualified
6 MAHALAXMI TOOLS - 08-05-2024 19:25:02 MII MSE Qualified
7 NEAL ENTERPRISES - 19-04-2024 19:00:38 MII MSE Qualified
8 OM AND SONS - 08-05-2024 13:29:56 MII MSE Qualified
9 SB TRADING COMPANY - 02-05-2024 10:49:36 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAHALAXMI TOOLS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Paint Black Duco,Paint OG Duco,Primer Red Oxied Duco 1 Ltr Pack,Thinner Duco 5 Ltr Pack,Asain Paint 124248.00 L1
2 SB TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paint Black Duco,Paint OG Duco,Primer Red Oxied Duco 1 Ltr Pack,Thinner Duco 5 Ltr Pack,Asain Paint 129125.00 L2
3 DESWAL ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paint Black Duco,Paint OG Duco,Primer Red Oxied Duco 1 Ltr Pack,Thinner Duco 5 Ltr Pack,Asain Paint 153528.00 L3
4 NEAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paint Black Duco,Paint OG Duco,Primer Red Oxied Duco 1 Ltr Pack,Thinner Duco 5 Ltr Pack,Asain Paint 389330.00 L4
5 OM AND SONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paint Black Duco,Paint OG Duco,Primer Red Oxied Duco 1 Ltr Pack,Thinner Duco 5 Ltr Pack,Asain Paint 476950.30 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise