Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Duco Automatic Duco Base Ltr Pack Red Shade No.11006363,Paint Duco Automatic Green Ltr Pack,P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5338630 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 02, 2024 14:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2024
Expired 714 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ranvijay Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH ENTERPRISE | - | 22-09-2024 13:13:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MS AWINASH ENTERPRISES | - | 22-09-2024 10:08:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NASKAR ENTERPRISE | - | 22-09-2024 13:17:04 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MS AWINASH ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PAINT DUCO AUTOMATIC DUCO BASE LTR PACK RED SHADE NO.11006363,PAINT DUCO AUTOMATIC GREEN LTR PACK,P | 268089.00 | L1 |