Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Estimate For Special Repair Of Civil Works From Botanical Garden To Panchsheel Park Metro Station Including Kalindi Kunj Depot Of Line 8.
|
| Description |
Estimate For Special Repair Of Civil Works From Botanical Garden To Panchsheel Park Metro Station Including Kalindi Kunj Depot Of Line 8.
|
| Organisation | Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_DMRC_839395_1 |
|
Reference Number |
OCM-1791 |
| Tender Fee | 23600 |
| EMD | 2.56 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=882263 |
| Start Date | January 06, 2025 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2025
Expired 597 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Maintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Maintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Read moreImportant works from botanical garden to krishna park extension metro station in line-8.
Important works from botanical garden to krishna park extension metro station in line-8.
Read moreTrack maintenance of line-8 (botanical garden to krishna park extension) including kalindi kunj depot of delhi metro network for 03 years.
Track maintenance of line-8 (botanical garden to krishna park extension) including kalindi kunj depot of delhi metro network for 03 years.
Read moreFor geotechnical investigation work for proposed extension metro corridors of aqua line from noida sector-142 to botanical garden and depot station to boraki mmth (14.16 km)
For geotechnical investigation work for proposed extension metro&#x0d corridors of aqua line from noida sector-142 to botanical garden and&#x0d depot station to boraki mmth (14.16 km)
Read moreMaintenance contract of horticulture work at kalindi kunj depot and stations of line -8 from kalkaji mandir to botanical garden.
Maintenance contract of horticulture work at kalindi kunj depot and stations of line -8 from kalkaji mandir to botanical garden.
Read moreDismantling of rcc platform drain in noida sector-18 and botanical garden metro station of line 3.
Dismantling of rcc platform drain in noida sector-18 and botanical garden metro station of line 3.
Read moreManufacture / refurbishment / overhauling of tread brake units (both service and parking) of rs-10 trains at mukundpur depot, kalindikunj depot, vinod nagar depot and najafgarh depot of dmrc ltd.
Manufacture / refurbishment / overhauling of tread brake units (both service and parking) of rs-10 trains at mukundpur depot, kalindikunj depot, vinod nagar depot and najafgarh depot of dmrc ltd.
Read moreExclusive indoor advertisement rights inside akshardham and botanical garden
Exclusive indoor advertisement rights inside akshardham metro station (both static and digital
 advertisement) and botanical garden metro station (only digital advertisement) of line-3 (blue line)
 of dmrc network.
Read moreContract ngnegc general consultant (gc) for elevated sections of extension projects of aqua line from depot station to boraki (2.6 km) and noida sec-142 to botanical garden (12.513 km) including augmentation of existing depot and rss works
Contract ngnegc general consultant (gc) for elevated sections of extension projects of aqua line from depot station to boraki (2.6 km) and noida sec-142 to botanical garden (12.513 km) including augmentation of existing depot and rss works
Read moreExclusive indoor advertisement rights inside akshardham metro station (both static and digital advertisement) and botanical garden metro station (only digital advertisement) of line 3 (blue line)
Exclusive indoor advertisement rights inside akshardham metro station (both static and digital
 advertisement) and botanical garden metro station (only digital advertisement) of line-3 (blue line)
 of dmrc network.
Read moreof your Industry type