Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Online Insulating Oil Drying System As Per Annexure Enclosed.
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4175251
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 06, 2023 20:56
End Date
Expired 25/11/2023

Expired 1015 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

POWER TRANSFORMERS SALES AND SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

550000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rajesh Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CBS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CBS TECHNOLOGIES Model : CBS-ON-LINE INSULATING OIL DRYING SYSTEM Title : CBS-ON-LINE INSULATING OIL DRYING SYSTEM 18-11-2023 11:09:33 MII MSE Qualified
2 MINIMAC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MINIMAC Model : MSPL-ODS-5 Title : ONLINE INSULATING OIL DRYING SYSTEM 18-11-2023 13:17:40 MSE Disqualified
3 POWER TRANSFORMERS SALES AND SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PTss Model : PTss-TDS Title : Online Insulating Oil Drying System 08-11-2023 16:38:50 MII MSE Qualified
4 RAVIN INFRAPROJECT PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : TRx3M-E-FO Title : Online Insulating Oil Drying System 24-11-2023 16:22:56 MII Qualified
5 SUMESH PETROLEUM PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SUMESH Model : SP/ODS Title : ONLINE INSULATING OIL DRYING SYSTEM 10-11-2023 17:41:34 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 POWER TRANSFORMERS SALES AND SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ONLINE INSULATING OIL DRYING SYSTEM AS PER ANNEXURE ENCLOSED. 550000.00 L1
2 RAVIN INFRAPROJECT PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : ONLINE INSULATING OIL DRYING SYSTEM AS PER ANNEXURE ENCLOSED. 605000.00 L2
3 SUMESH PETROLEUM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ONLINE INSULATING OIL DRYING SYSTEM AS PER ANNEXURE ENCLOSED. 613600.00 L3
4 CBS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ONLINE INSULATING OIL DRYING SYSTEM AS PER ANNEXURE ENCLOSED. 680872.50 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Online Insulating Oil Drying System PTss PTss-TDS 1 ₹ 500000.000
ICT charges for ONLINE INSULATING OIL DRYING SYSTEM AS PER ANNEXURE ENCLOSED. NA ICT 1 ₹ 50000.000