Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wing Nut / 165.35. 108
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4236044 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 22, 2023 19:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 999 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIP ENGINEERS | Make : RIP ENGINEERS Model : 165.35.108 Title : WING NUT | 25-11-2023 12:58:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | VIKAS UDYOG | Make : VIKAS UDYOG Model : WING NUT / 165.35. 108 ( Q3 ) 765 Title : WING NUT / 165.35. 108 ( Q3) 765 | 09-12-2023 17:52:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIP ENGINEERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WING NUT / 165.35. 108 | 85680.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIKAS UDYOG (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WING NUT / 165.35. 108 | 118238.40 | L2 |