Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Comd Post Shooting Form,Gun Programme Form,Op And Bc Log Form,Smoke Screen Form,Silent Register Act
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4542563 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 28, 2024 02:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARI TRADERS | - | 06-02-2024 20:40:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | OM ENTERPRISES | - | 06-02-2024 20:35:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | REXEL SMART SOLUTIONS | - | 06-02-2024 20:45:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Comd Post Shooting Form,Gun Programme Form,OP and BC Log Form,Smoke Screen Form,Silent Register Act | 99270.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HARI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Comd Post Shooting Form,Gun Programme Form,OP and BC Log Form,Smoke Screen Form,Silent Register Act | 109370.00 | L2 |
| 3 | REXEL SMART SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Comd Post Shooting Form,Gun Programme Form,OP and BC Log Form,Smoke Screen Form,Silent Register Act | 124370.00 | L3 |