Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Making A Room With Using Cement And Mortar,Earth Work In Excavation In Trenches For Foundations Pip
Description
Organisation Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4261412
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 30, 2023 19:23
End Date
Expired 11/12/2023

Expired 999 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S VERMA CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIERS

Contract Value

198383

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mohit Srivastava
Department: Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 G.S. ENTERPRISES - 11-12-2023 11:28:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
2 M/S J.S.ENTERPRISES - 11-12-2023 13:21:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 M/S VERMA CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIERS - 10-12-2023 15:51:35 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S VERMA CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIERS Item Categories : Making a Room with using cement and Mortar,Earth work in Excavation in trenches for foundations pip 198383.00 L1
2 G.S. ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Making a Room with using cement and Mortar,Earth work in Excavation in trenches for foundations pip 205519.00 L2
3 M/S J.S.ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Making a Room with using cement and Mortar,Earth work in Excavation in trenches for foundations pip 230312.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Making a Room with using cement and Mortar NA BOQ Item 84 ₹ 22260.000
Earth work in Excavation in trenches for foundations pipes cables etc in ordinary soil NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 1320.000
Praviding and Laying Cement concrete and curing complete, including cost of formwork in foundation and floors. NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4575.000
Class 150 Brick Work in NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 19098.000
RCC Work with cement concrete NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 14068.000
230 mm thk Class 150 Brick Work in NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 43308.000
12 mm thick cement plaster NA BOQ Item 69 ₹ 12144.000
Centering and shutring NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 1575.000
RCC Work with cement concrete 1 1.5 3,1cement 1.5 coarse sand 3 stone Agregate incuding all completion of work.for slab NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 17054.000
Mild steel or Iron in Reinforcement including all completion of work. NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 14800.000
Disposal of Earth up to 3 km including all completion of work. NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 585.000
P A wall putty of 1mm thick including all work NA BOQ Item 78 ₹ 10764.000
Finishing walls with two coat of acrylic smooth exterior paint of best quality Including supply of all material, labour and Tand P etc. required for proper completion of the work. NA BOQ Item 78 ₹ 10920.000
M.S iron work of small size and section such as holding down bolts hold fast etc all work NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 11700.000
S F of exhaust fan including all material T and P NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1500.000
CC on frlooring 1 2 4 with cement co sand and 20mm stone grit laid in one layer finished with floating cost of neat cemant 40mm thick floor etc all work NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 8150.000
Painting or Varnishing on iron Works including supply of all materials labour and T and P etc NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 1062.000
Letter writing on sauchalaya including all labour work NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3500.000