Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Notice: Thrust Ball Bearings For Pa Fans 🔧 Nlc Tamil Nadu Power Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Thrust Ball Bearings (51211) Specifically Designed For The Blade Shaft Bearing Assembly Of Pa Fans Paf 19/10.6 2, With Axial Thrust Balance. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Our Pa Fan Operations. Keywords: Thrust Ball Bearing, Nlc Tamil Nadu Power Limited, Pa Fan, Ministry Of Coal, Bearing Assembly, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Thrust Ball Bearing 51211 For Blade Shaft Bearing Assembly Of Pa Fan Paf 19/10.6 2,Axial Thrust Bal
Description
Organisation NLC TAMIL NADU POWER Limited | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4844430
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 06, 2024 22:27
End Date
Expired 16/04/2024

Expired 874 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

Contract Value

2003988

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Thamilmanisekaran S
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Nlc Tamil Nadu Power Limited
Organisation: Nlc Tamil Nadu Power Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED Make : M/s BHEL Model : BHEL OEM Spares Title : BHEL make - Thrust Ball Bearing 51211 for blade shaft bearing assembly of PA fan PAF-19/10.6-2 (Q3) 10-04-2024 11:18:08 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BHEL make - Thrust Ball Bearing 51211 for blade shaft bearing assembly of PA fan PAF-19/10.6-2 (Q3) M/s BHEL BHEL OEM Spares 80 ₹ 1674400.000
BHEL make - Axial thrust ball bearing 51314 for blade bearing assembly of FD fan FAF 24.5/11.8-1 (Q3 M/s BHEL BHEL OEM Spares 28 ₹ 329588.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise