Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Maintenance Project 🛣️ The Chief Engineer, Pwd (Roads And Building), State Govt. And Ut, Invites Bids For The Maintenance Of A 2.45 Km Stretch Of Road From Raishyabari Market To Jer Kumar Para Via Bsf Camp Under Gonda Twisa Sub Division. The Project Includes Works Such As Wbm Iii, Carpeting, Side Shoulder Levelling, And Surface Drain Construction. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 4000 Emd: Inr 144796 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience To Undertake Road Maintenance Projects Of This Nature. Bids Should Be Detailed, Including Method Statements, Timelines, And Cost Estimates, In Accordance With The Specifications Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Road Maintenance, Pwd (R And B), Wbm Iii, Carpeting, Side Shoulder Levelling, Surface Drain, Tender, Bid, Gonda Twisa Sub Division, Infrastructure Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maintenance Of Road From Raishyabari Market To Jer Kumar Para Via Bsf Camp (Length 2.45 Km) Under Gonda Twisa Sub Division, Pwd (Rand B) During The Year 2023 24/Sh Wbm Iii, Carpeting, Side Shoulder Levelling, Surface Drain Etc.
|
| Description |
Maintenance Of Road From Raishyabari Market To Jer Kumar Para Via Bsf Camp (Length 2.45 Km) Under Gonda Twisa Sub Division, Pwd (Rand B) During The Year 2023 24/Sh Wbm Iii, Carpeting, Side Shoulder Levelling, Surface Drain Etc.
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CEPWD_49725_1 |
|
Reference Number |
02 /DNIT/SE-V/AMB/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 4000 |
| EMD | 1.45 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Raishyabari, Gonda Twisa |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tripuratenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=50578 |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 784 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Maintenance of road on gonda twisa class-xii school approach road (l - 0.245 km) under gonda twisa sub-division pwd (randb) during the year 2024-25/sh- wbm-iii, re-carpeting, side shoulder levelling etc.
Maintenance of road on gonda twisa class-xii school approach road (l - 0.245 km) under gonda twisa sub-division pwd (randb) during the year 2024-25/sh- wbm-iii, re-carpeting, side shoulder levelling etc.
Read moreP.r of road from gonda twisa-raishyabari to boalkhali high school (l - 0.900 km) under gonda twisa sub-division, pwd(randb) during the year 2025-26/sh- grouting, surface drains, side shoulder leveling, carpeting etc.
P.r of road from gonda twisa-raishyabari to boalkhali high school (l - 0.900 km) under gonda twisa sub-division, pwd(randb) during the year 2025-26/sh- grouting, surface drains, side shoulder leveling, carpeting etc.
Read moreMaintenance of road from gonda twisa-raishyabari road to bankarghat road (length- 1.00 km) under gonda twisa sub-division, pwd(rnb) during the year 2023-24/sh- grouting, re-carpeting, side shoulder levelling, surface drain etc.
Maintenance of road from gonda twisa-raishyabari road to bankarghat road (length- 1.00 km) under gonda twisa sub-division, pwd(rnb) during the year 2023-24/sh- grouting, re-carpeting, side shoulder levelling, surface drain etc.
Read moreUrgent maintenance of krishna chandra para s.b school approach road under gonda twisa sub-division, pwd (randb) during the year 2025-26/sh- wbm-2, wbm-3, re-carpeting, side shoulder levelling, surface drain etc.
Urgent maintenance of krishna chandra para s.b school approach road under gonda twisa sub-division, pwd (randb) during the year 2025-26/sh- wbm-2, wbm-3, re-carpeting, side shoulder levelling, surface drain etc.
Read moreMaintenance of road from gonda twisa-raishyabari road to narikel kunja (l - 8.00 km) under pwd (randb), gonda twisa sub-division during the year 2025-26/sh- grouting, carpeting etc.
Maintenance of road from gonda twisa-raishyabari road to narikel kunja (l - 8.00 km) under pwd (randb), gonda twisa sub-division during the year 2025-26/sh- grouting, carpeting etc.
Read moreFdr of different roads under raishyabari r.d. block under pwd(randb), gonda twisa sub-division during the year 2025-26/sh- jungle clearing, side shoulder levelling, grouting, patch carpeting, gunny bags filling, surface drains etc.
Fdr of different roads under raishyabari r.d. block under pwd(randb), gonda twisa sub-division during the year 2025-26/sh- jungle clearing, side shoulder levelling, grouting, patch carpeting, gunny bags filling, surface drains etc.
Read moreReplacement of bailey bridge by rcc bridge over thauracherra on gonda twisa to raishyabari road at ch. 3.50 km, under gonda twisa sub-division, pwd(randb) in the year 2024-25 / sh- approach road, gsb, wbm-ii, wbm-iii, carpeting, protection work etc.
Replacement of bailey bridge by rcc bridge over thauracherra on gonda twisa to raishyabari road at ch. 3.50 km, under gonda twisa sub-division, pwd(randb) in the year 2024-25 / sh- approach road, gsb, wbm-ii, wbm-iii, carpeting, protection work etc.
Read morePr of road from dalapati phc to hatimatha market (l-0.500 km) under gonda twisa sub-division, pwd (randb) during the year 2025-26/sh- wbm-2, wbm-3, re-carpeting, side shoulder levelling, surface drain etc.
Pr of road from dalapati phc to hatimatha market (l-0.500 km) under gonda twisa sub-division, pwd (randb) during the year 2025-26/sh- wbm-2, wbm-3, re-carpeting, side shoulder levelling, surface drain etc.
Read moreFdr/urgent mtc. of gonda twisa-raishyabari road under pwd (randb), gonda twisa sub-division during the year 2024-25 / sh- grouting, carpeting etc. (portion from ch. 15.00 km to ch. 19.00 km).
Fdr/urgent mtc. of gonda twisa-raishyabari road under pwd (randb), gonda twisa sub-division during the year 2024-25 / sh- grouting, carpeting etc. (portion from ch. 15.00 km to ch. 19.00 km).
Read moreFdr/urgent mtc. of gonda twisa-raishyabari road under pwd (randb), gonda twisa sub-division during the year 2024-25 / sh- grouting, carpeting etc. (portion from ch. 19.00 km to ch. 23.00 km).
Fdr/urgent mtc. of gonda twisa-raishyabari road under pwd (randb), gonda twisa sub-division during the year 2024-25 / sh- grouting, carpeting etc. (portion from ch. 19.00 km to ch. 23.00 km).
Read moreof your Industry type