Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Frequency Convertor Capacity: 500 Va, O/P Voltage: 115 Volts, O/P Frequency: 400 Hz. Model: Cf1/500/
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3950454 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 15:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2023
Expired 1064 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRO ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : EEE Model : CF1/500/400M Title : Frequency Converters | 03-10-2023 19:41:56 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRO ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FREQUENCY CONVERTOR CAPACITY: 500VA, O/P VOLTAGE: 115 VOLTS, O/P FREQUENCY: 400 HZ. MODEL: CF1/500/ | 230690.00 | L1 |
Frequency convertor capacity: 500va, output voltage: 115 volts, output frequency: 400 hz. model: cf
Read more
Frequency convertor capacity: 500va, output voltage: 115 volts, output frequency: 400 hz. model: cf
Read more
Vvf drive, 5.5 kw, 11.1 amp. i/p voltage 380 vac to 480 vac, 3 ph, 50/60 hz, o/p frequency - 400 hz
Read more
Vvf drive, 5.5 kw, 11.1 amp. i/p voltage 380 vac to 480 vac, 3 ph, 50/60 hz, o/p frequency - 400 hz
Read more
Control transformer type: resin cast rating in kva: 500va primary voltage in volts: 415v secondary
Read more
Voltage transformer having ratio voltage 25000/200v, voltage factor-1, 5un/30s, frequency-50hz. /- 4 hz.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAc voltage transducer (0-150v)_transducer, frequency 45-50-55 hz
Ac voltage transducer (0-150v)_transducer, frequency 45-50-55 hz
Read moreRepair maintenance static frequency convertor 2 kva 115 volt 400 hz at 121 hf testing lab at airport gate no-08 under ge (af) thane
Repair maintenance static frequency convertor 2 kva 115 volt 400 hz at 121 hf testing lab at airport gate no-08 under ge (af) thane
Read moreVariable voltage, variable frequency converter power system 3 phase, 380 volts, 45kw
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type