Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Frequency Convertor 115 V 400 Hz
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3830066
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 15, 2023 16:39
End Date
Expired 05/09/2023

Expired 1097 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AYUSUN ENTERPRISE Make : ERAM MAGNAFLUX Model : FC1303-400-200 Title : STATIC FREQUENCY CONVERTER 115V/400 HX /3 PH -3 KVA 29-08-2023 16:02:35 MII Disqualified
2 DUBAS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DUBAS Model : DU-1303 Title : STATIC FREQUENCY CONVERTER 115V 400Hz 04-09-2023 17:00:51 MII MSE Disqualified
3 ESTEEM ELECTRONICS Make : TUSK ELECTRONICS Model : FC11115400 Title : FREQUENCY CONVERTOR 115 V 400HZ 04-09-2023 15:08:56 MII Qualified
4 K AND B TECHNOLOGIES Make : K&B Model : FCON003K400H-ST Title : Static Frequency Converter 04-09-2023 16:39:25 MII Qualified
5 M/S A. K. ENTERPRISES Make : FREQUENCY CONVERTOR 115 V 400HZ Model : FREQUENCY CONVERTOR 115 V 400HZ Title : FREQUENCY CONVERTOR 115 V 400HZ 05-09-2023 09:21:35 MII Qualified
6 M/S R K ELECTRICALS Make : FREQUENCY CONVERTOR 115 V 400HZ Model : FREQUENCY CONVERTOR 115 V 400HZ Title : FREQUENCY CONVERTOR 115 V 400HZ 05-09-2023 08:36:06 MII Qualified
7 MULTI TECH SCIENTIFIC SOLUTION Make : Enertech UPS Model : FREQUENCY CONVERTOR 115 V 400HZ Title : FREQUENCY CONVERTOR 115 V 400HZ 05-09-2023 08:21:07 MII Qualified
8 NG CORPORATE SOLUTIONS Make : NG CORPORATE SOLUTIONS Model : NG115V3KVASFC Title : 3KVA 115 VAC SFC 24-08-2023 22:57:43 MII Qualified
9 S M CREATIVE ELECTRONICS LIMITED Make : SMCEL Model : SMC-1303 Title : Frequency Convertor 115V 400Hz. 28-08-2023 12:25:06 MII MSE Disqualified
10 TUSK ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TUSK ELECTRONICS Model : FC11115400 Title : FREQUENCY CONVERTOR 115 V 400HZ 04-09-2023 16:37:41 MII Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise