Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pins, Paper, Straight As Per Is 5653,Black Lead Pencils (V2) As Per Is 1375,Metric Scales (Plastic)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Law & Judiciary Department, Andaman & Nicobar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5198038 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 25, 2024 21:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BRIGHT TRADING COMPANY
Contract Value
53111.8
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anand Kumar
Department:
Law & Judiciary Department, Andaman & Nicobar
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : PIN | 06-08-2024 12:56:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BRIGHT TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : PIN | 01-08-2024 07:45:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : Kangaro Model : KANGARO T PIN | 08-08-2024 17:47:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA | 09-08-2024 11:35:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/s KAVITHA ENTERPRISES | Make : Kangaro Model : KANGARO T PIN | 05-08-2024 22:26:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Sri Saravana Enterprises, | Make : NA Model : NA -------- Pins 25Grams/Pack (As per Buyer Needs) | 08-08-2024 15:30:26 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIGHT TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Pins, Paper, Straight as per IS 5653,Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Metric Scales (Plastic) | 53111.80 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s KAVITHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Pins, Paper, Straight as per IS 5653,Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Metric Scales (Plastic) | 69018.80 | L2 |
| 3 | Sri Saravana Enterprises, | Item Categories : Pins, Paper, Straight as per IS 5653,Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Metric Scales (Plastic) | 78367.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A S ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pins, Paper, Straight as per IS 5653,Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Metric Scales (Plastic) | 89630.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Box containing Pins of Size 18 mm x 0.71 mm | NA | PIN | 60 | ₹ 1593.000 |
| Natraj Packet of 10 Black Lead HB General Writing Pencil | Natraj | 621 BE Bold Pencils | 60 | ₹ 2620.800 |
| Unbranded 30 cm Plastic Rigid Type - Edge Measuring Scale | NA | KK3 | 60 | ₹ 959.400 |
| Stick Note Page Marker Self Adhesive Flags | Stick Note | Self Adhesive Flags - 3 Colour | 80 | ₹ 1560.000 |
| Kangaro 13 mm Crown Width and 20 Strips in each box | Kangaro | 384556 | 400 | ₹ 4584.000 |
| Kangaro 7.1 mm Crown Width and 20 Strips in each box | Kangaro | 10-1M | 400 | ₹ 3384.000 |
| Unbranded Transparent Tape - Width 48 mm, Length 50 meter | NA | Transparent Tape - Width 48mm, Length 50 meter | 90 | ₹ 1746.000 |
| Unbranded Cotton Thread-Twine 100 gram gram | NA | Thread Ball | 80 | ₹ 1840.000 |
| Unbranded Two hinged wire handles and a spring Pack of 12 | NA | Paper Clip | 240 | ₹ 9235.200 |
| Camlin Eraser 20 | Camlin | 2016 | 100 | ₹ 2576.000 |
| Unbranded Single hole Plastic Twist Mechanism Handheld Manual Pencil Sharpener | NA | SHARPENER | 60 | ₹ 240.000 |
| Camlin Black Marker | Camlin | parmanent marker pen colour black | 60 | ₹ 509.400 |
| Unbranded 10/4 and 15 numbers of 50 GSM white printing paper sheets(for 4 mm leg staples) | NA | 10D | 80 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| RAUMA--Fountain Office suppliers Packet of 100 Tags for Files of lace length 175 mm | RAUMA--Fountain Office suppliers | RED TAG | 80 | ₹ 1320.000 |
| NA 7 mm (Punching Diameter) Paper Or Eyelet Punches | NA | Unum | 200 | ₹ 17344.000 |