Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Black Lead Pencils (V2) As Per Is 1375,Pins, Paper, Straight As Per Is 5653
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5003642
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 20, 2024 20:26
End Date
Expired 03/08/2024

Expired 764 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGRAWAL STATIONERY STORE Make : apsara Model : NA 02-08-2024 22:22:29 MII Qualified
2 Haldhar Kisan Enterprises Make : apsara Model : NA 28-07-2024 15:58:15 MII Qualified
3 Krishna Trading Company Make : apsara Model : NA 02-08-2024 18:34:14 MII Qualified
4 MITTAL PAPER PRODUCTS Make : apsara Model : NA 02-08-2024 17:14:13 MII Qualified
5 RADHAKRISHNA EDUWAVE INTERNATIONAL LLP Make : apsara Model : NA 01-08-2024 18:34:59 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RADHAKRISHNA EDUWAVE INTERNATIONAL LLP(MII) Item Categories : Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Pins, Paper, Straight as per IS 5653 24950.00 L1
2 Haldhar Kisan Enterprises (MII) Item Categories : Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Pins, Paper, Straight as per IS 5653 30912.50 L2
3 AGRAWAL STATIONERY STORE (MII) Item Categories : Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Pins, Paper, Straight as per IS 5653 31400.00 L3
4 Krishna Trading Company (MII) Item Categories : Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Pins, Paper, Straight as per IS 5653 31500.00 L4
5 MITTAL PAPER PRODUCTS (MII) Item Categories : Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Pins, Paper, Straight as per IS 5653 32600.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise