Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pins, Paper, Straight As Per Is 5653,Black Lead Pencils (V2) As Per Is 1375,Fluid Correction Pen (V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5400573 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 15, 2024 01:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2024
Expired 714 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOOSENUSE TRADERS | Make : NA Model : NA | 18-09-2024 21:52:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | Make : NA Model : NA | 18-09-2024 10:14:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY | Make : STAR Model : Star T All Pin 100 Gram Pack | 17-09-2024 21:22:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SADBHAVANA ASSOCIATES | Make : STAR Model : Star T All Pin 100 Gram Pack | 17-09-2024 11:24:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Vital Computers | Make : STAR Model : Star T All Pin 100 Gram Pack | 16-09-2024 13:36:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SADBHAVANA ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Pins, Paper, Straight as per IS 5653,Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Fluid Correction Pen (V | 40312.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Vital Computers | Item Categories : Pins, Paper, Straight as per IS 5653,Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Fluid Correction Pen (V | 47520.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY | Item Categories : Pins, Paper, Straight as per IS 5653,Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Fluid Correction Pen (V | 49914.00 | L3 |