Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Utp Cable Cat 6
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3770092 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 01, 2023 22:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2023
Expired 1108 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AALFA ENETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DLINK Model : CAT- 6 Title : CAT- 6 | 18-08-2023 18:46:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AAR ESS EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Network Cables Model : NC Title : UTP Cable CAT 6 | 21-08-2023 14:54:00 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | AGRAVANSHI SALES CORPORATION | Make : OEM Brand Model : CAT6 UTP Title : CAT6 UTP | 18-08-2023 11:26:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | ALAMBRE CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BEE-LINK Model : ETHERNET CABLE, UTP, CAT-6 Title : ETHERNET CABLE, UTP, CAT-6 | 19-08-2023 15:08:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ANANT VISION TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Digisol Model : CAT6 Cable Title : Digisol CAT6 Cable | 17-08-2023 17:02:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | Global Business Associates | Make : CAT6 Model : CAT6 Title : CAT 6 Cable | 18-08-2023 10:44:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | VILASINI MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : VMPL/3770092 Title : UTP Cable CAT 6 ( Q3) | 21-08-2023 22:49:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Electrification of microbiology net house at icar-crri, cuttack-6
Electrification of microbiology net house at icar-crri, cuttack-6
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 2a block- 6
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 2a block- 6
Read moreRepair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Read moreRepair work of damaged portion of the cc lining of extension of dy-6 at ch0.5km to 0.900km and 2.40 to 2.70km of dy-6 of mli east canal for the year 2026-27
Repair work of damaged portion of the cc lining of extension of dy-6 at ch0.5km to 0.900km and 2.40 to 2.70km of dy-6 of mli east canal for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Read moreProviding rcc wall and concrete flooring at jt-6, 7 & 8 in chp area at rtps
Providing rcc wall and concrete flooring at jt-6, 7 & 8 in chp area at rtps
Read moreConstruction of public toilet(6+1) at halka kachhari in ward no- 14, at nagar parishad banmankhi.
Construction of public toilet(6+1) at halka kachhari in ward no- 14, at nagar parishad banmankhi.
Read moreConstruction of public toilet(6+1) at park campus in ward no- 04, at nagar parishad banmankhi.
Construction of public toilet(6+1) at park campus in ward no- 04, at nagar parishad banmankhi.
Read moreConstruction of public toilet(6+1) at hanuman mandir (gadh) campus in ward no- 03, at nagar parishad banmankhi.
Construction of public toilet(6+1) at hanuman mandir (gadh) campus in ward no- 03, at nagar parishad banmankhi.
Read moreof your Industry type