Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Goods Transport Services Per Mt Food Grains, Rtc Kawardha Swc Magardha Swc Hathlewa To Mswc Tu
Description
Organisation Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3769604
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 01, 2023 22:00
End Date
Expired 22/08/2023

Expired 1109 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Relangi Veeraposhi Babu
Ministry: Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department: Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation: Food Corporation Of India (fci)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 HORA TRANSPORT COMPANY PVT LTD 21-08-2023 19:29:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 SPEEDO CARGO 21-08-2023 19:15:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HORA TRANSPORT COMPANY PVT LTD Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains, RTC Kawardha SWC Magardha SWC Hathlewa to MSWC Tu 1539.00 L1
2 SPEEDO CARGO Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains, RTC Kawardha SWC Magardha SWC Hathlewa to MSWC Tu 1557.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise