Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cotton Mattress,Quilt,Front Bedsheet,Bedsheet,Pillow,Mosquito Net,Blanket,Carpet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4125248 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 23, 2023 20:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/11/2023
Expired 1038 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjeev Kumar
Department:
Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C.L & COMPANY | - | 02-11-2023 14:23:05 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | IMPACT INFRA | - | 01-11-2023 14:37:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S BHARGAV SPORTS | - | 02-11-2023 14:46:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S MOHD.SHAMEEM AND CO. | - | 29-10-2023 22:08:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | SATISH CHAND AND BROS | - | 29-10-2023 18:31:06 | KVIC | Qualified |
| 6 | SKS Enterprises | - | 01-11-2023 23:54:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SATISH CHAND AND BROS | Item Categories : COTTON MATTRESS,QUILT,FRONT BEDSHEET,BEDSHEET,PILLOW,MOSQUITO NET,BLANKET,CARPET | 2790.00 | L1 |
| 2 | C.L & COMPANY | Item Categories : COTTON MATTRESS,QUILT,FRONT BEDSHEET,BEDSHEET,PILLOW,MOSQUITO NET,BLANKET,CARPET | 2944.00 | L2 |
| 3 | IMPACT INFRA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COTTON MATTRESS,QUILT,FRONT BEDSHEET,BEDSHEET,PILLOW,MOSQUITO NET,BLANKET,CARPET | 3642.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type