Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mattress,Bedsheet,Cotton Silk,Blanket,Pillow,Pillow Cover,Quilt Single Bed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4653968 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 18, 2024 19:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
U.P TEXTILES HANDLOOMS
Contract Value
725400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Tiwari
Department:
Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JAINCO | - | 27-02-2024 22:44:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SUNITA DRESSES | - | 28-02-2024 13:24:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | RAM HANDLOOM | - | 27-02-2024 14:06:38 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | U P INDUSTRIAL COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION LIMITED | - | 25-02-2024 18:56:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | U.P HANDICRAFTS DEVELOPMENT AND MARKETING CORPORATION LIMITED | - | 21-02-2024 13:35:51 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 6 | U.P TEXTILES HANDLOOMS | - | 28-02-2024 13:34:16 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | U.P TEXTILES HANDLOOMS | Item Categories : Mattress,Bedsheet,Cotton Silk,Blanket,pillow,pillow cover,Quilt Single Bed | 725400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | U P INDUSTRIAL COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mattress,Bedsheet,Cotton Silk,Blanket,pillow,pillow cover,Quilt Single Bed | 831800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAM HANDLOOM | Item Categories : Mattress,Bedsheet,Cotton Silk,Blanket,pillow,pillow cover,Quilt Single Bed | 908000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | U.P HANDICRAFTS DEVELOPMENT AND MARKETING CORPORATION LIMITED | Item Categories : Mattress,Bedsheet,Cotton Silk,Blanket,pillow,pillow cover,Quilt Single Bed | 950000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S JAINCO | Item Categories : Mattress,Bedsheet,Cotton Silk,Blanket,pillow,pillow cover,Quilt Single Bed | 1250000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mattress | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 166000.000 |
| Bedsheet | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 124000.000 |
| Cotton Silk | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 62000.000 |
| Blanket | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 96000.000 |
| pillow | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 44000.000 |
| pillow cover | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 33600.000 |
| Quilt Single Bed | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 199800.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type