Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mattress,Quilt Rajai,Bedsheet,Odhne Wali Bedsheet,Mosquito Net,Blanket,Mattress Cover,Quilt Cover,B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4078632 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 12, 2023 19:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE HANUMANJI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
3096500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Praveen Kumar Tiwari
Department:
Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABJI SALES | - | 20-10-2023 15:29:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | HUSSAIN TRADERS | - | 23-10-2023 12:38:11 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAI HIND ENTERPRISES | - | 20-10-2023 15:06:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S A.M. & SONS | - | 23-10-2023 12:25:16 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S JAINCO | - | 23-10-2023 13:03:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | National Federation of Farmers Procurement Processing and Retailing Co-operatives of India Ltd | - | 23-10-2023 12:34:17 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAMI ENTERPRISES | - | 21-10-2023 20:07:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHREE HANUMANJI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-10-2023 15:27:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 9 | SHRI GANDHI SWARAJYA ASHRAM UDYOG | - | 21-10-2023 19:45:52 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHRINGVED BUILDERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-10-2023 11:57:37 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE HANUMANJI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Mattress,Quilt Rajai,Bedsheet,Odhne wali Bedsheet,Mosquito Net,Blanket,Mattress Cover,Quilt Cover,B | 3096500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S A.M. & SONS | Item Categories : Mattress,Quilt Rajai,Bedsheet,Odhne wali Bedsheet,Mosquito Net,Blanket,Mattress Cover,Quilt Cover,B | 3114685.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRINGVED BUILDERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Mattress,Quilt Rajai,Bedsheet,Odhne wali Bedsheet,Mosquito Net,Blanket,Mattress Cover,Quilt Cover,B | 3131295.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mattress | NA | BOQ Item | 412 | ₹ 329600.000 |
| Quilt Rajai | NA | BOQ Item | 298 | ₹ 268200.000 |
| Bedsheet | NA | BOQ Item | 1600 | ₹ 424000.000 |
| Odhne wali Bedsheet | NA | BOQ Item | 1600 | ₹ 440000.000 |
| Mosquito Net | NA | BOQ Item | 1600 | ₹ 288000.000 |
| Blanket | NA | BOQ Item | 725 | ₹ 768500.000 |
| Mattress Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 220000.000 |
| Quilt Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 210 | ₹ 58800.000 |
| Blanket Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 288000.000 |
| Woolen Bedseat | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 11400.000 |