Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hiring Of Consultants Milestone/Deliverable Based Subject Matter Experts, Functional Consultant
Description
Organisation Standardisation Testing and Quality Certification | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4796412
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 18, 2024 19:35
End Date
Expired 02/04/2024

Expired 887 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Badgujar Jagatap and Co

Contract Value

69620

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Tushar Anand
Ministry: Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department: Standardisation Testing And Quality Certification
Organisation: Electronics Test And Development Centre

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Badgujar Jagatap and Co 22-03-2024 17:17:35 MSE Qualified
2 M R P R S AND ASSOCIATES 01-04-2024 15:13:05 MSE Qualified
3 P Balakrishnan and Associates 30-03-2024 12:08:01 N/A Disqualified
4 VINOD SINGHAL & CO. LLP 01-04-2024 18:46:12 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Badgujar Jagatap and Co( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Subject Matter Experts, Functional Consultant 69620.00 L1
2 M R P R S AND ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Subject Matter Experts, Functional Consultant 70000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Subject Matter Experts, Functional Consultants, Management Consultants, Technology Consultants, tax consultant; Finance& Accounts, Financial Services, tax consultant; No; Onsite Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based 1 ₹ 69620.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise