Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100236950 10 M1060101007 Gas,Chem,Oxygen,99.9 Percent,Is309,100236950 30 M1060500206 Ga
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4736307 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 22:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHIVAM INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1003750
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dhiraj Chetaram Kurel
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVAM INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-03-2024 16:37:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ULTRA PURE GASES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-03-2024 15:42:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVAM INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100236950 - 10 - M1060101007 - GAS,CHEM,OXYGEN,99.9 Percent,IS309,100236950 - 30 - M1060500206 - GA | 1003750.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100236950 - 10 - M1060101007 - GAS,CHEM,OXYGEN,99.9 Percent,IS309 | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 295000.000 |
| 100236950 - 30 - M1060500206 - GAS,CHEM,ARGON,99.999 Percent,GR-1,IS5760 | NA | BOQ Item | 350 | ₹ 119000.000 |
| 100236950 - 40 - M1060150203 - GAS,CHEM,NITROGEN,99.98 Percent,GR-1,IS1747 | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 290000.000 |
| 100236950 - 50 - M1060950096 - GAS,CHEM,ZERO AIR,99.999 Percent | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 7250.000 |
| 100236950 - 60 - M1060900204 - GAS,CHEM,CALIBRATION GAS MIX,FOR GC | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 160000.000 |
| 100236950 - 70 - Hydraulic testing of gas cylinder | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 47500.000 |
| 100236950 - 80 - M1060800997 - GAS,CHEM,COMPRESSED AIR | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 85000.000 |