Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
100237538 10 M1060101007 Gas,Chem,Oxygen,99.9 Percent,Is309,100237538 Cylinder Valve Replac
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4793017
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 22, 2024 15:15
End Date
Expired 01/04/2024

Expired 887 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHREE BALAJI GASES

Contract Value

1082414

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Dhiraj Chetaram Kurel
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SHREE BALAJI GASES - 12-04-2024 19:22:12 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREE BALAJI GASES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 100237538 - 10 - M1060101007 - GAS,CHEM,OXYGEN,99.9 percent,IS309,100237538 - CYLINDER VALVE REPLAC 1196992.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
100237538 - 10 - M1060101007 - GAS,CHEM,OXYGEN,99.9 percent,IS309 NA BOQ Item 7200 ₹ 977040.000
100237538 - CYLINDER VALVE REPLACEMENT NA BOQ Item 94 ₹ 55460.000
100237538 - SPINDLE REPLACEMENT NA BOQ Item 94 ₹ 11092.000
100237538 - GLAND NUT REPLACEMENT NA BOQ Item 94 ₹ 5546.000
100237538 - CYLINDER PAINTING CHARGES NA BOQ Item 94 ₹ 11092.000
100237538 - VALVE SAFETY GUARDCYLINDER CAP NA BOQ Item 94 ₹ 11092.000
100237538 - CYLINDER RING REPLACEMENT CHARGES NA BOQ Item 94 ₹ 5546.000
100237538 - DE GREASING CHARGES NA BOQ Item 94 ₹ 5546.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise