Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Urgent Procurement Notice: Gas Chem Oxygen And Hydraulic Testing Services 🛠️ The Ministry Of Power Has Issued A Procurement Notice For Gas Chem Oxygen With A Purity Level Of 99.9 Percent As Per Is309 And Hydraulic Testing Services. 📅 Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Offering Gas Chem Oxygen With The Specified Purity And Hydraulic Testing Services Are Invited To Submit Their Bids. The Procurement Is For The Project Number 100240728. Keywords: Gas Chem Oxygen, Hydraulic Testing, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Is309, Purity 99.9 Percent, Project 100240728
Particulars Details
Title
100240728 10 M1060101007 Gas Chem Oxygen 99.9 Percent Is309,100240728 Hydraulic Testing ,50
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5010557
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 07, 2024 22:14
End Date
Expired 19/06/2024

Expired 807 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ADITYA AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

322435

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Dhiraj Chetaram Kurel
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADITYA AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 29-07-2024 16:23:55 MSE Qualified
2 PATEL & COMPANY - 30-07-2024 13:40:43 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ADITYA AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 100240728 - 10 - M1060101007 - GAS CHEM OXYGEN 99.9 percent IS309,100240728 - Hydraulic testing ,50 322435.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
100240728 - 10 - M1060101007 - GAS CHEM OXYGEN 99.9 percent IS309 NA BOQ Item 3000 ₹ 134520.000
100240728 - Hydraulic testing ,50 Ltrs cap cylinder NA BOQ Item 65 ₹ 20325.500
100240728 - Replacement of Valve NA BOQ Item 65 ₹ 52539.500
100240728 - Replacement of Valve guard-cylinder cap NA BOQ Item 65 ₹ 16107.000
100240728 - Replacement of spindle NA BOQ Item 65 ₹ 12272.000
100240728 - Replacement of Gland Nut NA BOQ Item 65 ₹ 12272.000
100240728 - Replacement of Cylinder ring NA BOQ Item 65 ₹ 49855.000
100240728 - Painting and De- greasing charges NA BOQ Item 65 ₹ 24544.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise