Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
H I Laser Therpy Device,Ultrasound Therphy Device,Static Cycle,Shoulder Pulley,Anckle Exercise,Padd
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ladakh Affairs Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3973268 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 17, 2023 15:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2023
Expired 1076 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FIVE RINGS SPORTS
Contract Value
4249000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohd Baqir
Department:
Ladakh Affairs Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIOCORP TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-09-2023 14:43:26 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 2 | BULLS EYE SPORTS | - | 25-09-2023 19:34:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | FIVE RINGS SPORTS | - | 25-09-2023 18:40:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | HILLSBERRY GLOBAL TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-09-2023 15:13:39 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 5 | Major Surgical Co. | - | 27-09-2023 16:38:33 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | SRINAGAR SURGICAL STORE | - | 27-09-2023 15:49:13 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIVE RINGS SPORTS | Item Categories : H I LASER THERPY DEVICE,ULTRASOUND THERPHY DEVICE,STATIC CYCLE,SHOULDER PULLEY,ANCKLE EXERCISE,PADD | 4249000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Major Surgical Co. | Item Categories : H I LASER THERPY DEVICE,ULTRASOUND THERPHY DEVICE,STATIC CYCLE,SHOULDER PULLEY,ANCKLE EXERCISE,PADD | 4602500.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H I LASER THERPY DEVICE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3100000.000 |
| ULTRASOUND THERPHY DEVICE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 500000.000 |
| STATIC CYCLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 175000.000 |
| SHOULDER PULLEY | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| ANCKLE EXERCISE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| PADDLE EXERCISE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| PURPOSE EXERCISE MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 354000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type