Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Computer System,Providing Solar Street Light Fittings,Exercise Cycle,Shoulder Press,Twister Sitting
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Karnataka | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4055148 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 17:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VAIDYAM ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1364140
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Indra Kumar B C
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Karnataka
Organisation:
Zilla Panchayath Shivamogga
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HET ENTERPRISE | - | 20-10-2023 14:52:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJVEE ENTERPRISE | - | 20-10-2023 14:45:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VAIDYAM ENTERPRISES | - | 20-10-2023 12:41:58 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VAIDYAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Computer System,Providing Solar Street Light Fittings,Exercise Cycle,Shoulder Press,Twister Sitting | 1364140.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJVEE ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Computer System,Providing Solar Street Light Fittings,Exercise Cycle,Shoulder Press,Twister Sitting | 1432347.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HET ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Computer System,Providing Solar Street Light Fittings,Exercise Cycle,Shoulder Press,Twister Sitting | 1500554.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Computer System | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49980.000 |
| Providing Solar Street Light Fittings | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 489780.000 |
| Exercise Cycle | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 59900.000 |
| Shoulder Press | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 115000.000 |
| Twister Sitting and Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 55000.000 |
| Computer Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 21600.000 |
| Office Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11500.000 |
| Readinging Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| Readinging Table | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 48920.000 |
| Library Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 53950.000 |
| Volley Ball | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 5400.000 |
| Volley Ball Net | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Throw Ball | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 5800.000 |
| Throw Ball Net | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3100.000 |
| Shuttle Bat | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 7800.000 |
| Shuttle Bat Net | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| Shuttle Bat Cock Box | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1120.000 |
| Skipping Rope | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| Tennikoit Ring | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 4400.000 |
| Measurement Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1340.000 |