Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Therapy Mat 6x6,Weight Cuff,Dumbell,Physio Ball,Pulley Exerciser,Tredmill Ac Motor,Static Cycle,Par
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Systems of Medicine | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4747762 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 18:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
IT PROFESSIONALS CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY
Contract Value
313720
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Abhilash Pathrose K
Department:
Indian Systems Of Medicine
Organisation:
District Medical Office Wayanad
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IT PROFESSIONALS CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY | - | 19-03-2024 12:04:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | S R S ASSOCIATES | - | 19-03-2024 13:47:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SURVIVE PHARMA | - | 19-03-2024 13:10:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IT PROFESSIONALS CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY | Item Categories : THERAPY MAT 6x6,WEIGHT CUFF,DUMBELL,PHYSIO BALL,PULLEY EXERCISER,TREDMILL AC MOTOR,STATIC CYCLE,PAR | 313720.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S R S ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : THERAPY MAT 6x6,WEIGHT CUFF,DUMBELL,PHYSIO BALL,PULLEY EXERCISER,TREDMILL AC MOTOR,STATIC CYCLE,PAR | 331799.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THERAPY MAT 6x6 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4480.000 |
| WEIGHT CUFF | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| DUMBELL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3667.000 |
| PHYSIO BALL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4377.000 |
| PULLEY EXERCISER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| TREDMILL AC MOTOR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 70800.000 |
| STATIC CYCLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| PARALLEL BAR WITH PLATFORM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| STAIRCASE WITH RAMP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35000.000 |
| BALANCE BOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| STEP LADDER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| HAND EXERCISER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 560.000 |
| IRR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1770.000 |
| ULTRA SOUND THERAPY | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| TENS WITH NMBS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| MUSCLE STIMULATOR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| STANDING FRAME | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12390.000 |
| CORNER SEAT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| WIDGES-SMALL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3150.000 |
| TRAMPOLINE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9500.000 |