Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairs To Various Canal Gates Of Bhima Irrigation Sub Division Tungat As Cr Gate Ch. No. 99/280 (0.9 X 1.2 M 1 No.) Ch. No. 105/980 (1.2 X 1.2 M 02 Nos)., 106/860 (0.3 X 0.3 M 01 No.), 108/660 (0.3 X 0.3 M 01 No.), 112/125 (0.6 X 0.6 M 01 N
|
| Description |
Repairs To Various Canal Gates Of Bhima Irrigation Sub Division Tungat As Cr Gate
|
| Organisation | CE (Mechanical) Water Resource Department Nashik | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_WRDMN_1293245_1 |
|
Reference Number |
E Tender Notice No 27-01 For 2025-2026 |
| Tender Fee | 2860 |
| EMD | 72400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | tungat site |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mahatenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=2222417 |
| Start Date | April 07, 2026 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2026
Expired 142 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreRepairs to escape/gates/cr/hr of sizes 0.6 m x 0.6 m -1 no. qty(ch. no. 3/920), 0.6 m x 0.6 m -1 no. qty (ch. no. 4/690 ), 0.9 m x 0.9 m -1 no. qty (ch. no. 5/320), 1.2 m x 1.8 m- 2 nos. qty (ch. no. 18/717) and 1.2mtr x 1.8 mtr- 1 no. qty (ch. no.
Repairs to escape gate of various sizes
Read moreRepairs to escape gates/cr gates /hr gates of various sizes (1.2 m x 1.2 m, 0.9 m x 0.9 m, 0.6 m x 0.6 m, 0.45 m x 0.45 m, 0.3 m x 0.3 m) at sina madha lift irrigation main canal 0 to 21/500 and pimpalner dy with providing railing at main delivery ch
Repairs to at sina madha lift irrigation main&#x0d canal and pimpalner
Read moreRepairs to escape gates/cr/hr of various sizes ( 1.2 m x 1.2 m, 0.45 m x 0.45m, 0.3 m x 0.3 m) at sina madha lift irrigation right bank canal and chincholi pdn trash rack and supply and erection of new gate size( 0.3 m x 0.3 m) at modnimb dy minor no
Repairs to escape gatescr hr of various sizes at sina madha lift irrigation right bank canal and chincholi pdn trash&#x0d rack and supply and erection of new gate size at modnimb dy minor
Read moreRepairs to service gate (1.2 mx1.2 m, roller type, 10 m water head, 4 nos.) and emergency gate ( 1.2 m x 1.2 m. 1 no.) at bhima sina link canal under ujani dam
Repairs to service gate (1.2 mx1.2 m, roller type, 10 m water head, 4 nos.) and emergency gate ( 1.2 m x 1.2 m. 1 no.) at bhima sina link canal under ujani dam
Read moreRepair and mfg of gate sizes outlet gate 0.3 x 0.3 mtr.-16, 0.45 x 0.45 mtr.- 5, c.r.gate 0.6 x 0.6 mtr. -1., escape gate 0.9 x 0.9 mtr.- 2, dy. sliding gate 0.9 x 0.9 mtr. - 4, c.r.gate 0.9 x 0.9 mtr. - 1 and escape gate 1.2 x 1.2 mtr. - 1. total 30
Repair and mfg of gate sizes outlet gate 0.3 x 0.3 mtr.-16, 0.45 x 0.45 mtr.- 5, c.r.gate 0.6 x 0.6 mtr. -1., escape gate 0.9 x 0.9 mtr.- 2, dy. sliding gate 0.9 x 0.9 mtr. - 4, c.r.gate 0.9 x 0.9 mtr. - 1 and escape gate 1.2 x 1.2 mtr. - 1. total 30
Read moreRepairs to escape gates/cr/hr of various sizes ( 1.2 m x 1.2 m, 0.45 m x 0.45 m, 0.3 m x 0.3 m) at sina madha lift irrigation left bank canal and pimpalner dy which includes material, labour, workshop charges, sundry charges, handling charges, transp
Repairs to escape gates cr hr of various sizes at sina madha lift irrigation left bank canal and pimpalner
Read moreRepairs to escape gates/cr/hr of various sizes (1.2 m x 1.8 m, 1.2 m x 1.2 m , 0.6 m x 0.9 m) at ujjani left bank canal from 0 to 75 km which includes material, labour, workshop charges, sundry charges, handling charges, transportation etc. all compl
Repairs to escape gates cr hr of various sizes at ujjani left bank canal from 0 to 75 km which includes material labour&#x0d workshop charges sundry charges handling charges transportation etc all complete
Read moreRepairs to 4.45 x 0.45 mtr-09 nos, 0.6 x 0.6 mtr-05 nos, 0.9 x 0.9 mtr-04 nos and 1.2 x 1.2 mtr-04 no of canal gate at various rds on main canal of ambhora stage-2 lis dist.nagpur.
Repairs to 4.45 x 0.45 mtr-09 nos, 0.6 x 0.6 mtr-05 nos, 0.9 x 0.9 mtr-04 nos and 1.2 x 1.2 mtr-04 no of canal gate at various rds on main canal of ambhora stage-2 lis dist.nagpur.
Read moreRepairs to 4.45 x 0.45 mtr-09 nos, 0.6 x 0.6 mtr-05 nos, 0.9 x 0.9 mtr-04 nos and 1.2 x 1.2 mtr-04 no of canal gate at various rds on main canal of ambhora stage-2 lis dist.nagpur.
Repairs to 4.45 x 0.45 mtr-09 nos, 0.6 x 0.6 mtr-05 nos, 0.9 x 0.9 mtr-04 nos and 1.2 x 1.2 mtr-04 no of canal gate at various rds on main canal of ambhora stage-2 lis dist.nagpur.
Read moreof your Industry type