Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairs To Escape/Gates/Cr/Hr Of Sizes 0.6 M X 0.6 M 1 No. Qty(ch. No. 3/920), 0.6 M X 0.6 M 1 No. Qty (Ch. No. 4/690 ), 0.9 M X 0.9 M 1 No. Qty (Ch. No. 5/320), 1.2 M X 1.8 M 2 Nos. Qty (Ch. No. 18/717) And 1.2 Mtr X 1.8 Mtr 1 No. Qty (Ch. No.
|
| Description |
Repairs To Escape Gate Of Various Sizes
|
| Organisation | CE (Mechanical) Water Resource Department Nashik | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_WRDMN_1289334_1 |
|
Reference Number |
E TENDER NOTICE NO 37-03 FOR 2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 2860 |
| EMD | 18800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | MOHOL BRANCH CANAL |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mahatenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=2216730 |
| Start Date | March 23, 2026 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2026
Expired 157 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Read moreRepairs to various canal gates of bhima irrigation sub division tungat as cr gate ch. no. 99/280 (0.9 x 1.2 m -1 no.) ch. no. 105/980 (1.2 x 1.2 m - 02 nos)., 106/860 (0.3 x 0.3 m - 01 no.), 108/660 (0.3 x 0.3 m - 01 no.), 112/125 (0.6 x 0.6 m - 01 n
Repairs to various canal gates of bhima irrigation sub division tungat as cr gate
Read moreRepair and mfg of gate sizes outlet gate 0.3 x 0.3 mtr.-16, 0.45 x 0.45 mtr.- 5, c.r.gate 0.6 x 0.6 mtr. -1., escape gate 0.9 x 0.9 mtr.- 2, dy. sliding gate 0.9 x 0.9 mtr. - 4, c.r.gate 0.9 x 0.9 mtr. - 1 and escape gate 1.2 x 1.2 mtr. - 1. total 30
Repair and mfg of gate sizes outlet gate 0.3 x 0.3 mtr.-16, 0.45 x 0.45 mtr.- 5, c.r.gate 0.6 x 0.6 mtr. -1., escape gate 0.9 x 0.9 mtr.- 2, dy. sliding gate 0.9 x 0.9 mtr. - 4, c.r.gate 0.9 x 0.9 mtr. - 1 and escape gate 1.2 x 1.2 mtr. - 1. total 30
Read moreRepairs to escape gates/cr gates /hr gates of various sizes (1.2 m x 1.2 m, 0.9 m x 0.9 m, 0.6 m x 0.6 m, 0.45 m x 0.45 m, 0.3 m x 0.3 m) at sina madha lift irrigation main canal 0 to 21/500 and pimpalner dy with providing railing at main delivery ch
Repairs to at sina madha lift irrigation main&#x0d canal and pimpalner
Read moreRepairs to escape gates/cr/hr of various sizes (1.2 m x 1.8 m, 1.2 m x 1.2 m , 0.6 m x 0.9 m) at ujjani left bank canal from 0 to 75 km which includes material, labour, workshop charges, sundry charges, handling charges, transportation etc. all compl
Repairs to escape gates cr hr of various sizes at ujjani left bank canal from 0 to 75 km which includes material labour&#x0d workshop charges sundry charges handling charges transportation etc all complete
Read moreRepair and manufacturing of gate sizes outlet gate (screw type) size 0.45 x 0.45 mtr. - qty. 6 nos., outlet gate (screw type) 0.6 x 0.6 mtr- 15 nos., outlet gate (screw type) 0.7 x 0.7 mtr. -11 nos., outlet gate (screw type) 0.9 x 0.9 mtr. - 6 nos, o
Repair and manufacturing of gate sizes outlet gate hoist along with its components&#x0d at nira right bank canal of pandharpur irrigation subdivision pandharpur which&#x0d includes material labour workshop sundry handling and transportation charges
Read moreRepairs to 4.45 x 0.45 mtr-09 nos, 0.6 x 0.6 mtr-05 nos, 0.9 x 0.9 mtr-04 nos and 1.2 x 1.2 mtr-04 no of canal gate at various rds on main canal of ambhora stage-2 lis dist.nagpur.
Repairs to 4.45 x 0.45 mtr-09 nos, 0.6 x 0.6 mtr-05 nos, 0.9 x 0.9 mtr-04 nos and 1.2 x 1.2 mtr-04 no of canal gate at various rds on main canal of ambhora stage-2 lis dist.nagpur.
Read moreof your Industry type