Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚌 Procurement Notice: Centre Pivot Bushes 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Issuing A Procurement Notice For A Set Of Bushes For Centre Pivot. 🚇 Each Set Consists Of: 1) Inner Bush As Per Clw Drawing No. 06/2/31/106 Alt 1 (Ref. No. 2) 2) Outer Bush As Per Clw Drawing No. 06/2/15/49 Alt 1 (Ref. No. 3) Bidders Are Required To Submit Detailed Proposals By 2024 07 03, 2:30 Pm, With All Necessary Documentation And Compliance With Tender Specifications For A Thorough Evaluation Process. Keywords: Centre Pivot Bushes, Ministry Of Railways, Procurement, Railways, Government Tender, Technical Specifications, Bidding, Secunderabad| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Bushes For Centre Pivot, Each Consisting Of Following 2 Items :
1) Inner Bush As Per Ref. No.2 Of Clw Drawing No. 06/2/31/106 Alt 1, Qty 1 No.
2) Outer Bush As Per Ref. No. 3 Of Clw Drawing No. 06/2/15/49 Alt 1, Qty 1 No
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106370135 |
|
Reference Number |
25244564 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106370135/viewNitPdf_4599058.pdf |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 21:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2024
Expired 795 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreFriction arm lh as per clw drawing no.06/3/19/117 alt-1 ref
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of detailing of shackles for wag-7 locos consisting of 03 items. 1) dee shackle as per clw drg. no. 06/3/10/4, ref. no.1, alt-3 - qty/- 1 no. 2) dee shackle as per clw drg. no. 06/3/10/4, ref. no.2, alt-3 - qty/- 1 no. 3) connecting pin as per clw drg. no. 06/3/10/4, ref. no. 3, alt-3 - qty/- 2 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of ferrules of brake rigging for wap 4 loco consisting 3 items specification: (1) ferrule clw drawing no. 03/1/19/36 ref. 39, qty: 12 nos. (2) ferrule clw drawing no. 03/1/19/36 ref. 40, qty: 12 nos. (3) ferrule clw drawing no. 03/4/19/111, alt-2, qty: 24 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOf lead wires for hitachi tm type hs 15250a consisting of 5 items s.no (1) lead wire (a) complete qty/1. clw drg no.3 twd.095.067, ref 1 to 4 (2) lead wire (aa) complete qty/1. clw drg no.3twd.095.068, alt-1, ref 1 to 5 (3) lead wire (f) complete qty/1. clw drg no.3 twd 095.073, alt-1, ref 1 to 5. (4) lead wire (ff) complete qty/1. clw drg no.3 twd 095.074, alt-2, ref 1 to 5. (5) lead wire complete qty/1. clw drg no.3 twd.095.072, alt-1, ref 1 to 5. (ref.hitachi dr
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOf lead wires for hitachi tm type hs 15250a consisting of 5 items s.no (1) lead wire (a) complete qty/1. clw drg no.3 twd.095.067, ref 1 to 4 (2) lead wire (aa) complete qty/1. clw drg no.3twd.095.068, alt-1, ref 1 to 5 (3) lead wire (f) complete qty/1. clw drg no.3 twd 095.073, alt-1, ref 1 to 5. (4) lead wire (ff) complete qty/1. clw drg no.3 twd 095.074, alt-2, ref 1 to 5. (5) lead wire complete qty/1. clw drg no.3 twd.095.072, alt-1, ref 1 to 5. (ref.hitachi dr
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type