Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Equaliser Modification For Central Railways 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government's Department Of Railways At Gorakhpur, Is Seeking Bids For The Modification Of Equalisers As Per The Specifications Detailed In Clw Drg.No.06/2/15/62, Alt O, P 222/119 And Clw Drg.No.06/2/15/54, Alt.10, Ref.3 And 4. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 01, 2024, 11:30 Am Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 65,120 Interested Bidders Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Requirements And Submission Guidelines. Bids Must Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Specifications And Government Procurement Norms. Keywords: Equaliser Modification, Central Railways, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Government Procurement, Emd, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Equaliser [Modified] With Non Metallic Bush As Per Clw Drg.No.06/2/15/62, Alt O, P 222/119 And Clw Drg.No.06/2/15/54, Alt.10, Ref.3 And 4.
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 106299843
Reference
Number
24240169
Tender Fee 0
EMD 65120
Tender Value -
Place Gorakhpur
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106299843/viewNitPdf_4518741.pdf

Start Date March 21, 2024 21:25
End Date
Expired 01/05/2024

Expired 855 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.