Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Grease Nipples For Traction Motor Tao 659 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking A Supplier Capable Of Providing A Set Of Grease Nipples For The Traction Motor Tao 659. The Set Consists Of 12 Units, With The Following Specifications: 12 Nos Grease Nipple Clw Drg.No.4 Twd.092.293 Alt 2 Ref.1=06 Nos 12 Nos Grease Nipple Clw Drg.No.4 Twd.092.293 Alt 2 Ref.2=06 Nos Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 11:30 Am Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Tender Document For Complete Details. Keywords: Grease Nipples, Traction Motor, Tao 659, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Procurement, Gorakhpur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Grease Nipple For Traction Motor Tao 659 Comprising Of 02 Items 12 Nos (1)grease Nipple Clw Drg.No.4 Twd.092.293 Alt 2 Ref.1=06 Nos. (2) Grease Nipple Clw Drg.No.4 Twd.092.293 Alt 2 Ref.2=06 Nos.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106312222 |
|
Reference Number |
24231344 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106312222/viewNitPdf_4540831.pdf |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 23:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
1/4 inch grease nipple as per clw drg. no.4twd.095.038 alt-1 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEarthing brush for tao-659 as per clw drg.no.4twd.092.434, alt-2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEqualiser [modified] with non metallic bush as per clw drg.no.06/2/15/62, alt-o, p-222/119 and clw drg.no.06/2/15/54, alt.10, ref.3 and 4.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAxle box housing finished with grease nipple and bushes for wag7 ac elec. locos as per ref. nos. 1 & 2 of clw drawing no. 06/1/11/6, alt-8
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInsulating washer for ep contactor clw drg.no.- 4twd.111.038 alt.4 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1/4 inch grease nipple for hitachi tm type hs-15250a to clw drg.no. 4twd.095.038 latest alt. note - this item to be procured from clw approved sources as per clw item id number:-2101011.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1/4 inch grease nipple for hitachi tm type hs-15250a to clw drg.no. 4twd.095.038 latest alt. note - this item to be procured from clw approved sources as per clw item id number:-2101011.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of sealing ring one no. each from re [set of sealing ring one no. each from ref.-1 and ref.- 2. ref: - sealing ring as per clw drawing no: - 4twd.096.030/1 alt - 2 & ref: - 2: - sealing ring as per clw drg. no: - 4twd.096.030/2 alt.-2]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of piston buckets comprising of :- (1) bucket for reverser & ctf to clw s drg.no.4twd.101.035 alt.3 =10 nos. (2) bucket for shunting/line contactors to clw s drg. no.4twd.111.073 alt.4 = 25 nos
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreValcanised washer as per clw drg.no: 4twd.112.081
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type