Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flert Light Wire And Fitting Mcb Pipe And All Accessorie
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5172720 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 00:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANPATI TRADERS | Make : RESELLER Model : Flert Light Wire And Fitting MCB Pipe And All Acc Title : Flert Light Wire And Fitting MCB Pipe And All Accessorie | 19-07-2024 17:00:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MATA Enterprises | Make : NA Model : GREEN FL - 120/150 Title : 120/150 watt Flood Light | 30-07-2024 08:00:34 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | SAHNI AND COMPANY | Make : Reseller Model : Flert Light Wire And Fitting MCB Pipe And All Acce Title : Flert Light Wire And Fitting MCB Pipe And All Accessorie | 19-07-2024 19:44:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SNOWY ASSOCIATES | Make : RESELLER Model : Flert Light Wire And Fitting MCB Pipe And All Acce Title : Flert Light Wire And Fitting MCB Pipe And All Accessorie | 19-07-2024 16:26:26 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAHNI AND COMPANY(MII) | Item Categories : Flert light wire and fitting MCB pipe and all accessorie | 103249.50 | L1 |
| 2 | SNOWY ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : Flert light wire and fitting MCB pipe and all accessorie | 105000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GANPATI TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Flert light wire and fitting MCB pipe and all accessorie | 106200.00 | L3 |
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreConstruction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Read moreSupply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Supply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreof your Industry type