Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Manpower Outsourcing Services Man Days Based Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of Distribu
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4630359
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 14, 2024 15:52
End Date
Expired 06/03/2024

Expired 911 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 22 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADDYA MULTISERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 04-03-2024 15:49:35 Central / State PSUs MSE Qualified
2 Ajivika Manpower and Consulting Services 05-03-2024 12:01:38 MSE MSE Disqualified
3 Almighty Manpower & Security Services 05-03-2024 09:49:13 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
4 Angel Manpower & Security Services 05-03-2024 16:03:54 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
5 ANIKET HR & ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 01-03-2024 09:51:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
6 BESOLVE SERVICES 20-02-2024 16:11:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
7 EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 01-03-2024 15:50:11 MSE MSE Disqualified
8 EYE THRONE SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED 06-03-2024 10:43:41 Start-up MSE Disqualified
9 FRONT STATIC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 05-03-2024 20:47:07 MSE MSE Disqualified
10 HARSH ENTERPRISES 20-02-2024 10:52:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
11 HYDRO PNEUMATIC ENGINEERS (HYD) PRIVATE LIMITED 05-03-2024 20:36:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
12 INNSAEI BUSINESS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 05-03-2024 17:25:48 MSE MSE Disqualified
13 J B SECURITY SERVICES 14-02-2024 11:28:09 MSE MSE Disqualified
14 KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 05-03-2024 10:47:58 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
15 M/S JAI MA SARASWATI SECURITY SERVICES & MANPOWER SOLUTION 14-02-2024 14:55:34 MSE MSE Disqualified
16 Mascot Protection Force LLP 01-03-2024 12:20:23 MSE MSE Disqualified
17 MIRAZ FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 05-03-2024 18:02:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
18 NAVSHAKTI SOLUTIONS 06-03-2024 01:11:54 MSE MSE Disqualified
19 NKGAS PRIVATE LIMITED 20-02-2024 12:22:03 MSE MSE Disqualified
20 PATLIPUTRA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 06-03-2024 07:53:28 MSE MSE Disqualified
21 PERFECT FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES 04-03-2024 17:58:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
22 PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS 05-03-2024 10:48:50 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
23 RAPID SERVICES AGENCY 06-03-2024 10:22:25 MSE MSE Disqualified
24 RC INFO SOLUTIONS 05-03-2024 17:34:07 Start-up MSE Disqualified
25 REGIONAL SERVICES 06-03-2024 00:20:37 MSE MSE Disqualified
26 RIGHT RESOURCE SOLUTION 05-03-2024 17:12:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
27 RKS PLACEMENTS 14-02-2024 20:55:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
28 SA INDIA (SAI) 15-02-2024 21:54:56 MSE MSE Disqualified
29 SA INDIA RESOURCES 20-02-2024 22:27:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
30 SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES 05-03-2024 10:57:15 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
31 SAINDIA RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED 20-02-2024 22:22:35 MSE MSE Disqualified
32 SAMRAT SECURITY SERVICES 05-03-2024 15:43:46 MSE MSE Disqualified
33 SEAL FORCE SECURITY AGENCY AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 15-02-2024 12:53:56 MSE MSE Disqualified
34 SHARK SECURITY & ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATELIMITED 05-03-2024 15:17:01 Start-up MSE Disqualified
35 Sky High Secure Security Services 04-03-2024 14:38:37 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
36 SMVD Group Secure Services 05-03-2024 14:16:26 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
37 SNEPRA SECURE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 14-02-2024 16:57:24 MSE MSE Disqualified
38 SWETA TRADERS 06-03-2024 01:50:53 MSE MSE Disqualified
39 TEAM GROWTH PRIVATE LIMITED 05-03-2024 20:01:52 MSE MSE Disqualified
40 TLF VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED 05-03-2024 21:05:57 MSE MSE Disqualified
41 TOTAL-TECH INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED 14-02-2024 12:03:51 MSE MSE Disqualified
42 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 04-03-2024 14:45:13 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
43 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 05-03-2024 11:26:19 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
44 VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES 05-03-2024 10:19:38 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
45 VANYA ENTERPRISES 15-02-2024 11:17:14 MSE MSE Disqualified