Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🖨️ Procurement Opportunity: Compatible Cartridges For Canon 925 & Hp88 A 🖨️ The Department Of Health And Family Welfare, Under The Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Compatible Cartridges For Canon 925 And Hp88 A Printers. 📤 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 25, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Compatibility Certifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Printing Needs. Keywords: Compatible Cartridges, Canon 925, Hp88 A, Printer Supplies, Government Procurement, Health Ministry| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Compatible Cartridges For Canon 925 & Hp88 A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5123789 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 15:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Digital Genius
69000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHAYSHREE ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CANON 925 & HP88A Model : CARTRIDGE CANON 925 & HP88A Title : CARTRIDGE CANON 925 & HP88A | 19-07-2024 15:55:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AGGARWAL TRADING CO. | Make : UB Model : 925 & 88A Title : Compatible Cartridge | 19-07-2024 18:57:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ANGEL INFOTECH | Make : HP Model : Compatible Cartridges For Canon 925 & HP88A Title : Compatible Cartridges For Canon 925 & HP88A | 18-07-2024 21:13:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | APEX ENTERPRISE | Make : Compatible Brand Model : Compatible Cartridges For Canon 925 & HP88A Title : Compatible Cartridges For Canon 925 & HP88A | 25-07-2024 13:58:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | B R ENTERPRISES | Make : TN EADU Model : 88A and 925 Cartridge Title : 88A and Canon 925 Cartridge | 24-07-2024 15:18:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | Digital Genius | Make : HP/CANON Model : compatible Cartridge canon 925 & HP 88A Title : compatible Cartridge canon 925 & HP 88A | 11-07-2024 12:06:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dubaria Model : 88A Toner Cartridge Title : Dubaria 88A Compatible Toner Cartridge For HP | 13-07-2024 17:54:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | LOREX INFOTECH | Make : CARTRIDGE Model : CARTRIDGE Title : CARTRIDGE | 25-07-2024 12:33:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | Make : COMPATIBLE CARTRIDGE FOR CANON Model : COMPATIBLE CARTRIDGE FOR CANON Title : COMPATIBLE CARTRIDGE FOR CANON | 17-07-2024 12:08:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | MITTAL TRADERS | Make : COMPATIBLE CARTRIDGES Model : COMPATIBLE CARTRIDGES Title : COMPATIBLE CARTRIDGES | 20-07-2024 11:10:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | NEW CHANDIGARH EMPORIUM | Make : PRODOT Model : HP 88A/CANON 925 Title : COMPATIBLE CARTRIDGE | 23-07-2024 14:04:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | R.K.Enterprises | Make : eshani Model : 925 & 88A Title : Compatible Cartridge | 24-07-2024 17:41:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | School Mart | Make : Premium Model : 925 & 88A Title : Compatible Cartidges for Cannon LBP 6018 & HP 1100 series printer | 17-07-2024 18:51:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | SHENWARI TRADERS | Make : PRODOT Model : Canon 925 & HP88A Title : Compatible Cartridges for Canon 925 & HP88A | 08-07-2024 12:27:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | SMART DIGITAL SOLUTION | Make : HP and Canon Model : HP88A and Canon 925 Title : Compatible | 24-07-2024 23:13:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | SUTANTRA CYIN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Canon and HP Compatible Model : Canon 925 and HP 88A Title : COmpatible | 25-07-2024 13:59:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 17 | Swaranom | Make : Eshani Model : 925 & 88A Title : Compatible Cartridge | 24-07-2024 17:14:22 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Digital Genius | Item Categories : Compatible Cartridges for Canon 925 & HP88A | 69000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R.K.Enterprises | Item Categories : Compatible Cartridges for Canon 925 & HP88A | 118000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | B R ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Compatible Cartridges for Canon 925 & HP88A | 119800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AGGARWAL TRADING CO. | Item Categories : Compatible Cartridges for Canon 925 & HP88A | 124200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SMART DIGITAL SOLUTION | Item Categories : Compatible Cartridges for Canon 925 & HP88A | 129000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | School Mart | Item Categories : Compatible Cartridges for Canon 925 & HP88A | 158000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | NEW CHANDIGARH EMPORIUM (MII) | Item Categories : Compatible Cartridges for Canon 925 & HP88A | 160000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SHENWARI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Compatible Cartridges for Canon 925 & HP88A | 187872.00 | L8 |
| 9 | ABHAYSHREE ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Compatible Cartridges for Canon 925 & HP88A | 460000.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| compatible Cartridge canon 925 & HP 88A | HP/CANON | compatible Cartridge canon 925 & HP 88A | 200 | ₹ 69000.000 |
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreE-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreProcurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Request for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Request for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreTender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Tender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Read moreEmpanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Empanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Read moreof your Industry type