Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Graphite Block Dia 100mm X 60 Mm Length,Graphite Block Dia 70mm X 60 Mm Length,Graphite Block Dia 1
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3627274
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 28, 2023 21:21
End Date
Expired 19/07/2023

Expired 1143 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation: Office Of Dg (ace)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AYKA TECH AND ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED - 18-07-2023 16:22:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 GANESH ENGINEERING WORKS - 17-07-2023 20:08:27 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
3 GRAPHITE INDIA LIMITED - 17-07-2023 15:12:58 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Qualified
4 GRAPHITE TECH SOLUTIONS - 19-07-2023 13:43:00 MSE MII MSE Qualified
5 JG ACERO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-07-2023 15:54:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
6 MURTHY SERVICES - 10-07-2023 21:12:17 MSE MII MSE Qualified
7 NICKUNJ EXIMP ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-07-2023 15:20:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
8 PRASHAMS MACHINE TOOLS - 18-07-2023 11:15:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
9 PREMIUM GRAPHITE PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-07-2023 13:27:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
10 SHRI RAM ENGINEERING WORKS AND SERVICES - 18-07-2023 20:49:27 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
11 TIYARA ENTERPRISES - 13-07-2023 18:28:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRASHAMS MACHINE TOOLS(MSE,MII) Item Categories : Graphite Block Dia 100mm X 60 mm Length,Graphite Block Dia 70mm X 60 mm Length,Graphite Block Dia 1 525790.00 L1
2 GRAPHITE INDIA LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Graphite Block Dia 100mm X 60 mm Length,Graphite Block Dia 70mm X 60 mm Length,Graphite Block Dia 1 765450.00 L2
3 GRAPHITE TECH SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Graphite Block Dia 100mm X 60 mm Length,Graphite Block Dia 70mm X 60 mm Length,Graphite Block Dia 1 796795.00 L3
4 PREMIUM GRAPHITE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Graphite Block Dia 100mm X 60 mm Length,Graphite Block Dia 70mm X 60 mm Length,Graphite Block Dia 1 847830.00 L4
5 JG ACERO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Graphite Block Dia 100mm X 60 mm Length,Graphite Block Dia 70mm X 60 mm Length,Graphite Block Dia 1 956000.00 L5
6 AYKA TECH AND ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Graphite Block Dia 100mm X 60 mm Length,Graphite Block Dia 70mm X 60 mm Length,Graphite Block Dia 1 959260.00 L6
7 MURTHY SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Graphite Block Dia 100mm X 60 mm Length,Graphite Block Dia 70mm X 60 mm Length,Graphite Block Dia 1 1438315.00 L7
8 NICKUNJ EXIMP ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Graphite Block Dia 100mm X 60 mm Length,Graphite Block Dia 70mm X 60 mm Length,Graphite Block Dia 1 1780575.00 L8