Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Custom Bid Invitation: Stator Replacement Services 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Replacement Of Old Stators With New Stators, Including The Dismantling Process. 🏭 🗓️ Deadline: July 25, 2024, 4:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Heavy Machinery Maintenance And Repair Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals For This Project. Keywords: Stator Replacement, Heavy Machinery, Maintenance, Repair, Custom Bid, Government Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Replacement Of Old Stator By New Stator By Carrying Out Dismantling Of Ne
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5125955 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 20:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 769 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FITWELL POWER PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-08-2024 16:17:26 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NORTHERN POWER ERECTORS LIMITED | 24-07-2024 18:17:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVALIK HYDRO PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-07-2024 11:44:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Construction of new building to government girls pu college (high school section) by dismantling 04 rooms in koppal town.
Construction of new building to government girls pu college (high school section) by dismantling 04 rooms in koppal town.
Read moreReplacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreCustom bid for services - replacement of old stator by new stator by carrying out dismantling of ne
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200132494 dismantling of old refractory application of new refractory by
Read more
Custom bid for services - towards dismantling of old worn out undercarriage set rand fitment of new
Read more
Custom bid for services - repairing of bolt area dismantling of old undercarriage and fitment of ne
Read more
of your Industry type