Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Filter,Packing Set,Fuel Return Pipe,Main Pipe 19 Mm,Fuel Filter Primary,Oil Filter,Door Lock Ass
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5233165 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 01, 2024 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2024
Expired 743 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREEN INDIA ENTERPRISES | - | 20-08-2024 16:41:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S Ayshia Enterprises | - | 22-08-2024 13:16:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | VILLA COMMUNICATION | - | 20-08-2024 16:00:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Ayshia Enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : Air Filter,Packing Set,Fuel Return Pipe,Main Pipe 19MM,Fuel Filter Primary,Oil Filter,Door Lock Ass | 16940.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VILLA COMMUNICATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Filter,Packing Set,Fuel Return Pipe,Main Pipe 19MM,Fuel Filter Primary,Oil Filter,Door Lock Ass | 23607.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GREEN INDIA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Filter,Packing Set,Fuel Return Pipe,Main Pipe 19MM,Fuel Filter Primary,Oil Filter,Door Lock Ass | 36967.00 | L3 |