Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Cube, Al 97% , Is: 1253, Gr: Ii
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4449841 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 08, 2024 17:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Buyer Name:
Deepak Kumar Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K. METAL WORKS | Make : A K ALUMINIUM Model : KB97 Title : Aluminium cube | 25-01-2024 17:58:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FTC EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : ALUMINIUM CUBE, AL-97% , IS: 1253, GR: II Title : ALUMINIUM CUBE, AL-97% , IS: 1253, GR: II | 29-01-2024 10:46:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PREMIER METALPRODUCTS | Make : PREMIER Model : PMPCUBES Title : ALUMINIUM CUBES 97% | 25-01-2024 15:33:34 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | SILVER STONE METALS | Make : SILVER STONE METALS Model : SILVER STONE METALS Title : ALUMINIUM CUBE, AL-97% , IS: 1253, GR: II | 28-01-2024 17:15:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SV STEELAGE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SVSPL Model : Aluminium Lumps Title : Aluminium Cube | 27-01-2024 17:17:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SWASTIK METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SWASTIK METALS PVT. LTD. Model : ALUMINIUM CUBE AL 97% Title : ALUMINIUM CUBE | 25-01-2024 14:05:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SWIFT STRIPS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SWIFT STRIPS INDIA PVT LTD Model : SWIFT STRIPS INDIA PVT LTD Title : ALUMINIUM CUBE, AL-97% , IS: 1253, GR: II | 27-01-2024 15:07:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |