Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Custom Bid Invitation: Amc For Pressure And Temperature Safety Valves 🛠️ Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Proposals For Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) Services For Pressure And Temperature Safety Valves. 🏭 🗓️ Deadline: April 4, 2024, 10:00 Am Service Providers With Expertise In This Domain Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Highlighting Their Technical Capabilities, Experience, And Competitive Pricing. Keywords: Amc, Pressure And Temperature Safety Valves, Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited, Maintenance Services, Government Tender, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Amc For Pressure And Temperature Safety Valves
Description
Organisation Brahmaputra Cracker and Polymer Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4769359
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 13, 2024 15:38
End Date
Expired 04/04/2024

Expired 885 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AYCON

Contract Value

4820353.1

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Bhaskar Jyoti Barman
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited
Organisation: Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMRUTHA ENGINEERING 03-04-2024 20:02:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 AYCON 04-04-2024 07:37:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 K l enterprises 04-04-2024 09:50:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 MASCOT DYNAMICS PRIVATE LIMITED 03-04-2024 19:03:20 Offline upload N/A Qualified
5 NITUL BARUAH PARTNERSHIP FIRM 04-04-2024 09:35:59 Start-up MSE Qualified
6 PERFECT VALVES & ENGINEERS 29-03-2024 15:22:13 MSE MSE Disqualified
7 RECON ENGINEERING 03-04-2024 17:49:07 MSE MSE Disqualified
8 SMS ENGINEERING INDUSTRIAL SAFETY & CONSULTANCY 03-04-2024 20:31:13 MSE MSE Disqualified
9 VKSP ENGINEERS LLP 03-04-2024 23:00:47 MSE MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AYCON Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC FOR PRESSURE AND TEMPERATURE SAFETY VALVES 4820353.10 L1
2 K l enterprises Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC FOR PRESSURE AND TEMPERATURE SAFETY VALVES 5028452.00 L2
3 VKSP ENGINEERS LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC FOR PRESSURE AND TEMPERATURE SAFETY VALVES 5405212.55 L3
4 MASCOT DYNAMICS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC FOR PRESSURE AND TEMPERATURE SAFETY VALVES 5480486.40 L4
5 NITUL BARUAH PARTNERSHIP FIRM Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC FOR PRESSURE AND TEMPERATURE SAFETY VALVES 5767776.00 L5
6 AMRUTHA ENGINEERING Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC FOR PRESSURE AND TEMPERATURE SAFETY VALVES 7486232.70 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - AMC FOR PRESSURE AND TEMPERATURE SAFETY VALVES Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 4820353.100