Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Notice: Hex Screw M18 X65 Lg 10.9 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hex Screw M18 X65 Lg 10.9 Conforming To Din931 Standards For Project Dhanush. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: May 20, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist M/S Würth Is The Specified Manufacturer For This Component. Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Hex Screw M18 X65 Lg 10.9, Din931, Project Dhanush, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Fasteners
Particulars Details
Title
Hex. Screw M18 X65 Lg 10.9 Din931 To Article No 0052 1865 Make: M/S Wurth For Project Dhanush.,Soc.
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4914048
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 09, 2024 20:46
End Date
Expired 20/05/2024

Expired 833 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise