Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Gypsy; Gypsy; Yes; Buyer Premises
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4757954
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 09, 2024 18:27
End Date
Expired 12/03/2024

Expired 905 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Angika Enterprise 12-03-2024 08:40:48 MSE Qualified
2 AUTO STORES 12-03-2024 10:54:42 MSE Qualified
3 PRASANNA COMMUNICATION 12-03-2024 10:45:42 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRASANNA COMMUNICATION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - gypsy; gypsy; Yes; Buyer Premises 26046.00 L1
2 AUTO STORES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - gypsy; gypsy; Yes; Buyer Premises 27140.00 L2
3 Angika Enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - gypsy; gypsy; Yes; Buyer Premises 27415.00 L3