Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Manpower Outsourcing Services Fixed Remuneration Others; D G Set; 10th Pass With Iti Certifica
Description
Organisation Engineering Department Chandigarh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5047497
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 13, 2024 21:21
End Date
Expired 24/06/2024

Expired 803 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TUSRI SECURITY AGENCY

Contract Value

1254918.53

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Jaspal Singh
Department: Engineering Department Chandigarh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 A TO Z MANPOWER & SECURITY SERVICES 24-06-2024 15:09:05 MSE Qualified
2 AFFINITY IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 15-06-2024 19:11:46 MSE Disqualified
3 Almighty Manpower & Security Services 19-06-2024 15:44:49 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
4 ALPHA MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 24-06-2024 15:06:49 MSE Disqualified
5 ALPHONIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 15-06-2024 13:19:54 MSE Disqualified
6 Angel Manpower & Security Services 19-06-2024 16:51:13 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
7 ASJ MULTI SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 19-06-2024 16:25:27 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
8 BAL SURAKSHA 13-06-2024 16:29:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
9 BALAJI TRADERS 22-06-2024 17:21:39 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
10 BHARAT SECURITY SERVICES 13-06-2024 17:37:02 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
11 DAKSH DETECTIVE AND SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 24-06-2024 14:51:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
12 DG AEROTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 15-06-2024 15:21:57 MSE Disqualified
13 DRONACHARYA SEWA TRUST 13-06-2024 16:13:51 MSE Disqualified
14 EARTHMARS IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 24-06-2024 15:38:59 MSE Disqualified
15 EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 14-06-2024 09:35:42 MSE Disqualified
16 EMM EMM SECURITY FIRE AND DETECTIVE AGENCY 19-06-2024 12:52:12 MSE Qualified
17 ESS ARR ENTERPRISES 20-06-2024 17:33:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
18 EXCALIBUR SECURITY SERVICE 23-06-2024 18:06:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
19 FORTUNE INDIA 24-06-2024 14:26:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
20 G.K.ENTERPRISE 23-06-2024 17:16:29 MSE Disqualified
21 GAGAN BUILDERS 18-06-2024 21:22:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
22 GUPTA ENTERPRISES 15-06-2024 10:09:49 MSE Disqualified
23 H K ENTERPRISES 14-06-2024 10:43:55 MSE Qualified
24 Indian Infotech 24-06-2024 15:48:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
25 J B TRADING CO 14-06-2024 15:26:48 MSE Disqualified
26 JAHARVEER CO. MANPOWER & SECURITY SERVICES 24-06-2024 15:47:27 MSE Qualified
27 JAI JAWALAJI SECURITY AND MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 15-06-2024 10:19:31 Start-up Disqualified
28 JAI MAA ENTERPRISES 24-06-2024 15:38:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
29 JSR MANPOWER SERVICES 14-06-2024 17:29:24 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
30 K.P GROUP 9 SECURITY &HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES 13-06-2024 16:26:41 MSE Disqualified
31 KIMSEE ENTERPRISES 23-06-2024 13:10:15 MSE Qualified
32 KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 19-06-2024 16:37:25 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
33 KSIM SERVICES 19-06-2024 19:42:25 MSE Disqualified
34 LALITA ENTERPRISES 14-06-2024 14:41:32 MSE Disqualified
35 M/S MAYANK TRADERS 14-06-2024 21:23:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
36 M/S SANSHI VENTURE 14-06-2024 12:44:12 MSE Disqualified
37 MIRACLE SPACE 18-06-2024 15:57:07 MSE Disqualified
38 MIRAZ FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 24-06-2024 15:04:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
39 MISHRA GROUP ENTERPRISES 19-06-2024 15:07:41 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
40 NATIONAL GROUP OF SERVICES 24-06-2024 07:51:17 MSE Qualified
41 NEGI ENTERPRISES 17-06-2024 09:04:36 MSE Disqualified
42 NYX FORCES PRIVATE LIMITED 23-06-2024 11:34:58 Start-up Disqualified
43 OJHA TECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED 15-06-2024 11:16:20 Start-up Disqualified
44 OQ BHARAT PRIVATE LIMITED 18-06-2024 12:23:12 Start-up Disqualified
45 PERFECT LOVYA SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED 23-06-2024 08:31:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
46 PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS 19-06-2024 16:50:04 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
47 POORV SAINIK SECURITY SERVICE 19-06-2024 16:16:12 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
48 RAMESH KUMAR MITTAL 24-06-2024 15:18:56 Central / State PSUs Qualified
49 REWAR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 23-06-2024 11:32:24 Start-up Disqualified
50 RKS PLACEMENTS 24-06-2024 15:39:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
51 ROYAL ENTERPRISES 22-06-2024 14:05:30 MSE Qualified
52 SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES 20-06-2024 12:55:14 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
53 Sai A1 Services 23-06-2024 14:08:14 Start-up Disqualified
54 SAMRIDHI CONSIGNMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED 13-06-2024 16:46:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
55 SAMRIDHI GREEN FORCE PRIVATE LIMITED 13-06-2024 18:01:27 Start-up Qualified
56 SERVITOR INTELLIGENCE SERVICES 13-06-2024 16:29:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
57 SERVITOR INTELLIGENCE SERVICES 14-06-2024 10:33:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
58 SHANDILYA INDUSTRIAL AND SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 14-06-2024 14:57:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
59 SHERA SERVICES 14-06-2024 15:44:24 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
60 SHREE KAMAL INDUSTRIAL SERVICES 24-06-2024 15:36:16 MSE Disqualified
61 SHRI THAKURJI TRADERS 24-06-2024 14:16:58 MSE Disqualified
62 SINGH ENTERPRISES 24-06-2024 15:25:36 MSE Disqualified
63 Sky High Secure Security Services 19-06-2024 13:49:42 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
64 SMVD Group Secure Services 19-06-2024 18:19:33 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
65 TANDAV CITY SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 24-06-2024 15:22:58 MSE Qualified
66 TREASURE OF JOY LIMITED 24-06-2024 15:40:01 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
67 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 19-06-2024 14:10:44 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
68 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 20-06-2024 12:13:39 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
69 TUSRI SECURITY AGENCY 24-06-2024 15:14:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
70 Ujjwal common service center 24-06-2024 15:19:10 MSE Disqualified
71 UNITED FRANKS FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED 19-06-2024 12:43:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
72 VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES 19-06-2024 17:05:48 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
73 VANYA ENTERPRISES 14-06-2024 15:38:43 MSE Disqualified
74 VERO INFOTECH SOLUTIONS 22-06-2024 14:00:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
75 VIGILANT CORPORATE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 23-06-2024 13:34:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TUSRI SECURITY AGENCY Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; D G Set; 10th pass with ITI Certifica 1254918.53 L1
2 ROYAL ENTERPRISES ( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; D G Set; 10th pass with ITI Certifica 1254918.53 L1
3 SAMRIDHI GREEN FORCE PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; D G Set; 10th pass with ITI Certifica 1254918.53 L1
4 KIMSEE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; D G Set; 10th pass with ITI Certifica 1254918.53 L1
5 TANDAV CITY SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; D G Set; 10th pass with ITI Certifica 1254918.53 L1
6 UNITED FRANKS FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; D G Set; 10th pass with ITI Certifica 1254918.53 L1
7 RAMESH KUMAR MITTAL Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; D G Set; 10th pass with ITI Certifica 1254918.53 L1
8 NATIONAL GROUP OF SERVICES( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; D G Set; 10th pass with ITI Certifica 1254918.53 L1
9 A TO Z MANPOWER & SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; D G Set; 10th pass with ITI Certifica 1254918.53 L1
10 ESS ARR ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; D G Set; 10th pass with ITI Certifica 1254918.53 L1
11 EMM EMM SECURITY FIRE AND DETECTIVE AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; D G Set; 10th pass with ITI Certifica 1254918.53 L1
12 GAGAN BUILDERS Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; D G Set; 10th pass with ITI Certifica 1254918.53 L1
13 JAI MAA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; D G Set; 10th pass with ITI Certifica 1254918.53 L1
14 H K ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; D G Set; 10th pass with ITI Certifica 1254918.53 L1
15 JAHARVEER CO. MANPOWER & SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; D G Set; 10th pass with ITI Certifica 1254918.53 L1
16 DAKSH DETECTIVE AND SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; D G Set; 10th pass with ITI Certifica 1254918.53 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; D G Set; 10th pass with ITI Certificate in the trade from any Govt Institute or equivalent Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration 3 ₹ 1254918.530
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise