Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Invitation For Bids: Casting For Final Drive Cover 🚫 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Manufacturing Of A Final Drive Cover (Right Hand) To Be Compatible With The Drg No. 175.43. 📅 Submission Deadline: June 1, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. The Procurement Process Will Adhere To The Stipulated Quality And Performance Standards As Per The Defence Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Casting, Final Drive Cover, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Procurement, Drg 175.43| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Casting For Cover Of Finaldrive (Rh) To Drg. No. 175.43. 002/C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4935675 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 11, 2024 21:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/06/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Group no-02 construction of drain with cover from devi sthan to arun kumar's house in ward no. 7.
Group no-02 construction of drain with cover from devi sthan to arun kumar's house in ward no. 7.
Read moreProviding metaling to ayacut road from sy no 158/c k.raja s/o k.guruswamy, sy no 166/e k.raja s/o k.guruswamy, sy no 183/7 a.r.drakshayini d/o e.ramalingappa to sy no 177/1 hanumanthamma w/o late yerriswamy of bisilahalli village of ballari taluk.
Providing metaling to ayacut road
Read moreReplacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Read moreComplete machining assistance for final drive cover (rh) to drg. no. 175.43. 002 as per scope of wo
Read more
of your Industry type