Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚧 Procurement Opportunity: Water Supply Network Repair/Maintenance Services 🚧 The E In C Branch Of The Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Repair And Maintenance Of The Water Supply Pumping And Distribution Network At Various Locations Within The Aor Of Age E/M Under Ge Khumbathang. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 07, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Emd: Inr 20,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Maintaining And Repairing Water Supply Systems. Proposals Should Detail The Methodology, Equipment, And Manpower To Be Utilized, Along With A Comprehensive Timeline For Project Completion. Keywords: Water Supply, Pumping And Distribution Network, Repair And Maintenance, Military Engineer Services, Ge Khumbathang, Central Government Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair /Maint Of Water Supply Pumping/ Distribution Network At Various Locations In The Aor Of Age E/M Under Ge Khumbathang
|
| Description |
Repair Maint Of Water Supply Pumping Distribution Network At Various Locations In The Aor Of Age Em Under Ge Khumbathang
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_650301_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE/KHU-40/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 20000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE KHUMBATHANG |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=728008 |
| Start Date | May 01, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/05/2024
Expired 852 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Comprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Comprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Read moreHandling and conveyance of cement from vartak store cell (vsc), tezpur to various locations in aor of 14 brtf under project vartak
Handling and conveyance of cement from vartak store cell (vsc), tezpur to various locations in aor of 14 brtf under project vartak
Read moreProvn of chain link fence 3 metre high and entrance gates at old budhwar east at mamun mil stn under the aor of age b/r-i of ge (south) mamun
Provn of chain link fence 3 metre high and entrance gates at old budhwar east at mamun mil stn under the aor of age b/r-i of ge (south) mamun
Read moreGe/khu-100/2025-26 repair/ maint of water supply pumping/ distribution network at various locations in the aor of age e/m khumbathang under ge khumbathang
Ge/khu-100/2025-26 repair/ maint of water supply pumping/ distribution network at various locations in the aor of age e/m khumbathang under ge khumbathang
Read moreGe/khu-86/2024-25 repair /maint of water supply pumping/distribution network at various locations in the aor of age e/m under ge khumbathang
Ge/khu-86/2024-25 repair /maint of water supply pumping/distribution network at various locations in the aor of age e/m under ge khumbathang
Read moreGe/khu-84/2024-25 repair /maint of all weather water supply network at various locations in the aor of age e/m at khumbathang under ge khumbathang
Ge/khu-84/2024-25 repair /maint of all weather water supply network at various locations in the aor of age e/m at khumbathang under ge khumbathang
Read moreRepair maint of all weather water supply network at various locations under age e/m khumbathang at khumbathang
Repair maint of all weather water supply 
 network at various locations under age e/m 
 khumbathang at khumbathang
Read moreGe/khu-85/2024-25 repair/ maint of external water supply network in the aor of age e/m at khumbathang under ge khumbathang
Ge/khu-85/2024-25 repair/ maint of external water supply network in the aor of age e/m at khumbathang under ge khumbathang
Read moreGe-khu-52-2023-24 repair maint of water supply pumping distribution network at various locations and repair replacement of various heating and cooling devices under the aor of ge khumbathang
Ge-khu-52-2023-24 repair maint of water supply pumping distribution network at various locations and repair replacement of various heating and cooling devices under the aor of ge khumbathang
Read moreGe-khu-52-2023-24 repair maint of water supply pumping distribution network at various locations and repair replacement of various heating and cooling devices under the aor of ge khumbathang
Ge-khu-52-2023-24 repair maint of water supply pumping distribution network at various locations and repair replacement of various heating and cooling devices under the aor of ge khumbathang
Read moreof your Industry type